Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts

Sunday, September 2, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 7: Sunday, September 2 2018

H
US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 7: Sunday, September 2 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 4
R. Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. N. Basilashvili (GEO)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 4
K. Kanepi (EST) vs. S. Williams (USA) [17]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 4
S. Stephens (USA) [3] vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [15]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 4
J. Del Potro (ARG) [3] vs. B. Coric (CRO) [20]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 4
D. Thiem (AUT) [9] vs. K. Anderson (RSA) [5]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 4
A. Barty (AUS) [18] vs. Ka. Pliskova (CZE) [8]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 4
J. Isner (USA) [11] vs. M. Raonic (CAN) [25]
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 3
C. Harrison (USA)/R. Harrison (USA) vs. R. Albot (MDA)/M. Jaziri (TUN)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 3
N. Mektic (CRO)/J. Melzer (AUT) vs. A. Krajicek (USA)/T. Sandgren (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 3
R. Atawo (USA) [14]/A. Groenefeld (GER) [14] vs. T. Babos (HUN) [2]/K. Mladenovic (FRA) [2]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - ROUND 3
T. Bacsinszky (SUI)/V. Zvonareva (RUS) vs. S. Stosur (AUS)/S. Zhang (CHN)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 4
A. Sevastova (LAT) [19] vs. E. Svitolina (UKR) [7]

Saturday, September 1, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 6: Saturday, September 1 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 6: Saturday, September 1 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Keys (USA) [14] vs. A. Krunic (SRB)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
N. Kyrgios (AUS) [30] vs. R. Federer (SUI) [2]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Sharapova (RUS) [22] vs. J. Ostapenko (LAT) [10]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
N. Djokovic (SRB) [6] vs. R. Gasquet (FRA) [26]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
K. Bertens (NED) [13] vs. M. Vondrousova (CZE)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
D. Cibulkova (SVK) [29] vs. A. Kerber (GER) [4]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
P. Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. A. Zverev (GER) [4]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
P. Kvitova (CZE) [5] vs. A. Sabalenka (BLR) [26]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Cilic (CRO) [7] vs. A. de Minaur (AUS)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
J. Millman (AUS) vs. M. Kukushkin (KAZ)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
K. Siniakova (CZE) vs. L. Tsurenko (UKR)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
N. Osaka (JPN) [20] vs. A. Sasnovich (BLR)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
D. Schwartzman (ARG) [13] vs. K. Nishikori (JPN) [21]

Friday, August 31, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 5: Friday, August 31 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 5: Friday, August 31 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
S. Stephens (USA) [3] vs. V. Azarenka (BLR)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
R. Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. K. Khachanov (RUS) [27]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
S. Williams (USA) [17] vs. V. Williams (USA) [16]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
J. Del Potro (ARG) [3] vs. F. Verdasco (ESP) [31]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
B. Strycova (CZE) [23] vs. E. Mertens (BEL) [15]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
Q. Wang (CHN) vs. E. Svitolina (UKR) [7]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
D. Shapovalov (CAN) [28] vs. K. Anderson (RSA) [5]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Raonic (CAN) [25] vs. S. Wawrinka (SUI)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
S. Kenin (USA) vs. Ka. Pliskova (CZE) [8]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
E. Makarova (RUS) vs. A. Sevastova (LAT) [19]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
D. Thiem (AUT) [9] vs. T. Fritz (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
J. Isner (USA) [11] vs. D. Lajovic (SRB)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 3
K. Muchova (CZE) vs. A. Barty (AUS) [18]

Thursday, August 30, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 4: Thursday, August 30 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 4: Thursday, August 30 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Larsson (SWE) vs. A. Kerber (GER) [4]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
B. Paire (FRA) vs. R. Federer (SUI) [2]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Djokovic (SRB) [6] vs. T. Sandgren (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Sharapova (RUS) [22] vs. S. Cirstea (ROU)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
P. Kvitova (CZE) [5] vs. Y. Wang (CHN)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
N. Mahut (FRA) vs. A. Zverev (GER) [4]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Keys (USA) [14] vs. B. Pera (USA)
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
G. Monfils (FRA) vs. K. Nishikori (JPN) [21]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Tsurenko (UKR) vs. C. Wozniacki (DEN) [2]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Sasnovich (BLR) vs. D. Kasatkina (RUS) [11]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Garcia (FRA) [6] vs. M. Puig (PUR)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Pouille (FRA) [17] vs. M. Baghdatis (CYP)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Cilic (CRO) [7] vs. H. Hurkacz (POL)

Wednesday, August 29, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 3: Wednesday, August 29 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 3: Wednesday, August 29 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
S. Stephens (USA) [3] vs. A. Kalinina (UKR)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Murray (GBR) vs. F. Verdasco (ESP) [31]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
S. Williams (USA) [17] vs. C. Witthoeft (GER)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
R. Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. V. Pospisil (CAN)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Maria (GER) vs. E. Svitolina (UKR) [7]
NOT BEFORE: 1:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
C. Giorgi (ITA) vs. V. Williams (USA) [16]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Del Potro (ARG) [3] vs. D. Kudla (USA)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Sock (USA) [18] vs. N. Basilashvili (GEO)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
G. Muguruza (ESP) [12] vs. K. Muchova (CZE)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
U. Humbert (FRA) vs. S. Wawrinka (SUI)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Goerges (GER) [9] vs. E. Makarova (RUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Isner (USA) [11] vs. N. Jarry (CHI)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Sakkari (GRE) [32] vs. S. Kenin (USA)

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 2: Tuesday, August 28 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 2: Tuesday, August 28 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Stosur (AUS) vs. C. Wozniacki (DEN) [2]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Djokovic (SRB) [6] vs. M. Fucsovics (HUN)
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
Y. Nishioka (JPN) vs. R. Federer (SUI) [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Keys (USA) [14] vs. P. Parmentier (FRA)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Petkovic (GER) vs. J. Ostapenko (LAT) [10]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Gasparyan (RUS) vs. A. Kerber (GER) [4]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
P. Polansky (CAN) vs. A. Zverev (GER) [4]
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Kyrgios (AUS) [30] vs. R. Albot (MDA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Sharapova (RUS) [22] vs. P. Schnyder (SUI)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
N. Osaka (JPN) [20]vs. L. Siegemund (GER)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Cilic (CRO) [7] vs. M. Copil (ROU)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Garcia (FRA) [6] vs. J. Konta (GBR)
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
F. Tiafoe (USA) vs. A. Mannarino (FRA) [29]

Saturday, August 25, 2018

US Open Order of Play Day 1: Monday, August 27 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Day 1: Monday, August 27 2018

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Wawrinka (SUI) vs. G. Dimitrov (BUL) [8]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. V. Williams (USA) [16]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Williams (USA) [17] vs. M. Linette (POL)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. D. Ferrer (ESP)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Halep (ROU) [1] vs. K. Kanepi (EST)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Murray (GBR) vs. J. Duckworth (AUS)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Stephens (USA) [3] vs. E. Rodina (RUS)
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Azarenka (BLR) vs. V. Kuzmova (SVK)
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Del Potro (ARG) [3] vs. D. Young (USA)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Vickery (USA) vs. E. Svitolina (UKR) [7]
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Isner (USA) [11] vs. B. Klahn (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
Z. Diyas (KAZ) vs. Ka. Pliskova (CZE) [8]
NOT BEFORE: 5:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - ROUND 1
D. Shapovalov (CAN) [28] vs. F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN)

Friday, August 24, 2018

US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 4: Friday, August 24 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 4: Friday, August 24 2018

3:00 PM
EXHIBITION DOUBLES -
L. Davenport (USA)/M. Chang (USA) vs. M. Navratilova (USA)/J. Gambill (USA)

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Trevisan (ITA) vs. K. Von Deichmann (LIE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
V. Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. S. Travaglia (ITA) [26]
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
K. Muchova (CZE) vs. F. Abanda (CAN)
COURT 10 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
G. Garcia Perez (ESP) vs. M. Bouzkova (CZE)
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
L. Sonego (ITA) [10] vs. C. Altamirano (USA)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
H. Hurkacz (POL) [6] vs. P. Martinez (ESP)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
F. Bagnis (ARG) vs. R. Bemelmans (BEL) [17]
NOT BEFORE: 2:00 PM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Granollers (ESP) [5] vs. N. Milojevic (SRB)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Barthel (GER) [8] vs. F. Di Lorenzo (USA)
NOT BEFORE: 1:00 PM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
L. Zhu (CHN) [12] vs. V. Zvonareva (RUS) [24]
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 3
M. Brengle (USA) [3] vs. A. Kalinskaya (RUS) [32]

Thursday, August 23, 2018

US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 3: Thursday, August 23 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 3: Thursday, August 23 2018

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
F. Bagnis (ARG) vs S. Korda (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
O. Jabeur (TUN) 9 vs K. Ahn (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
E. King (USA) vs S. Travaglia (ITA) 26
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Minella (LUX) vs A. Kalinskaya (RUS) 32
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
E. Escobedo (USA) vs M. Polmans (AUS)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
Ar. Rodionova (AUS) vs J. Pegula (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
A. Bolt (AUS) vs M. Arevalo (ESA) 31
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
J. Loeb (USA) vs Y. Bonaventure (BEL) 18
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Kecmanovic (SRB) vs N. Milojevic (SRB)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
K. De Schepper (FRA) vs G. Melzer (AUT) 20

COURT 5 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
D. Petrovic (SRB) vs L. Giustino (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
O. Govortsova (BLR) vs F. Ferro (FRA) 21
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
L. Gjorcheska (MKD) vs J. Fett (CRO) 19
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
M. Granollers (ESP) 5 vs K. Majchrzak (POL)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 2
T. Monteiro (BRA) 11 vs C. Hemery (FRA)

Wednesday, August 22, 2018

US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 2: Wednesday, August 22 2018

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 2: Wednesday, August 22 2018

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:30 AM
EXHIBITION DOUBLES - FINAL
J. McEnroe (USA)/P. McEnroe (USA) vs. J. Blake (USA)/M. Chang (USA)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Frech (POL) 14 vs. D. Lao (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Ymer (SWE) 16 vs. C. Berlocq (ARG)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Hemery (FRA) vs. M. Bachinger (GER)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Granollers (ESP) 5 vs. F. Peliwo (CAN)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Dart (GBR) vs. J. Fourlis (AUS)

COURT 5 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Broady (GBR) vs. J. Clarke (GBR)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
O. Rogowska (AUS) vs. B. Haddad Maia (BRA) 22
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Jovanovski Petrovic (SRB) vs. D. Aiava (AUS)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Pavic (CRO) vs. B. Nakashima (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
T. Brkic (BIH) vs. C. Altamirano (USA)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Karlovskiy (RUS) vs. M. Redlicki (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
T. Kwiatkowski (USA) vs. S. Stakhovsky (UKR) 23
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
F. Gaio (ITA) vs. L. Rosol (CZE)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. Buyukakcay (TUR) vs. F. Liu (CHN) 27
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
E. Ruse (ROU) vs. A. Kalinina (UKR) 26

Tuesday, August 21, 2018

US Open 2018 Order of Play Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, August 21

US Open 2018
US Open Order of Play Qualifying Day 1: Tuesday, August 21 2018

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Li (USA) vs M. Bouzkova (CZE)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
V. Cepede Royg (PAR) vs F. Di Lorenzo (USA)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
H. Hurkacz (POL) 6 vs J. Smith (AUS)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
R. Cid Subervi (DOM) vs B. Fratangelo (USA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Brodsky (USA) vs I. Bara (ROU) 29

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
L. Kerkhove (NED) vs S. Jang (KOR)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) 8 vs D. Petrovic (SRB)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Lu (CHN) vs V. Kudermetova (RUS) 20
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
J. Zopp (EST) 2 vs V. Estrella Burgos (DOM)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
O. Jabeur (TUN) 9 vs K. Dunne (GBR)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
M. Barthel (GER) 8 vs L. Hradecka (CZE)
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
S. Caruso (ITA) vs L. Giustino (ITA)
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
B. Schoofs (NED) vs Y. Bonaventure (BEL) 18
MEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
G. Moroni (ITA) vs M. Arevalo (ESA) 31
WOMEN'S QUALIFYING SINGLES - ROUND 1
C. McNally (USA) vs E. Gorgodze (GEO)

Saturday, March 31, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Sunday April 1st 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Sunday April 1st 2018

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [14] J. Isner (USA)
WTA - A. Barty (AUS) / C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs [6] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE)

Friday, March 30, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Friday March 30th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Friday March 30th 2018

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs [14] J. Isner (USA)
WTA - E. Mertens (BEL) / D. Schuurs (NED) vs [6] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE)

7:00 pm
ATP - [16] P. Carreño Busta (ESP) vs [4] A. Zverev (GER)
WTA - [1] E. Makarova (RUS) / E. Vesnina (RUS) vs A. Barty (AUS) / C. Vandeweghe (USA)

Thursday, March 29, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Thursday March 29th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Thursday March 29th 2018

STADIUM start 1:00 pm
WTA - [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR) vs [13] S. Stephens (USA)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP - [16] P. Carreno Busta (ESP) vs [6] K. Anderson (RSA)

7:00 pm
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [29] B. Coric (CRO)

Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA - [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs [Q] D. Collins (USA)

GRANDSTAND start 1:00 pm
ATP - S. Johnson (USA) / S. Querrey (USA) or [8] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL) vs K. Khachanov (RUS) / A. Rublev (RUS)

5:00 pm
ATP - R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL) or [4] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) vs B. McLachlan (JPN) / J. Struff (GER) or N. Mektic (CRO) / A. Peya (AUT)

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Wednesday March 28th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Wednesday March 28th 2018

STADIUM start 10:45 am
WTA - A. Barty (AUS) / C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs N. Kichenok (UKR) / An. Rodionova (AUS)

1:00 pm
WTA - [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs [4] E. Svitolina (UKR)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP - [19] H. Chung (KOR) vs [14] J. Isner (USA)

7:00 pm
WTA - [8] V. Williams (USA) vs [Q] D. Collins (USA)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs [20] M. Raonic (CAN)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
WTA - R. Atawo (USA) / A. Groenefeld (GER) vs E. Mertens (BEL) / D. Schuurs (NED)

Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP - [3] O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (CRO) vs K. Khachanov (RUS) / A. Rublev (RUS)
ATP - S. Johnson (USA) / S. Querrey (USA) vs [8] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP - R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL) vs [4] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)
ATP - B. McLachlan (JPN) / J. Struff (GER) vs N. Mektic (CRO) / A. Peya (AUT)

Tuesday, March 27, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Tuesday March 27th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Tuesday March 27th 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP - [14] J. Isner (USA) vs [2] M. Cilic (CRO)

Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA - [13] S. Stephens (USA) vs [10] A. Kerber (GER)
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs [22] F. Krajinovic (SRB)
ATP - D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs [29] B. Coric (CRO)

7:30 pm
WTA - [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR) vs [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [17] N. Kyrgios (AUS)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - J. Sousa (POR) vs [19] H. Chung (KOR)
ATP - [20] M. Raonic (CAN) vs J. Chardy (FRA)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP - [10] T. Berdych (CZE) vs F. Tiafoe (USA) 76(2) 26 45
ATP - [31] F. Verdasco (ESP) vs [16] P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

Not Before 6:00 pm
ATP - [10] T. Berdych (CZE) or F. Tiafoe (USA) vs [6] K. Anderson (RSA)
WTA - [1] E. Makarova (RUS) / E. Vesnina (RUS) vs L. Kichenok (UKR) / A. Kudryavtseva (RUS)
WTA - [6] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE) vs [2] H. Chan (TPE) / L. Chan (TPE)

Monday, March 26, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Monday March 26th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Monday March 26th 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP - S. Johnson (USA) vs [16] P. Carreno Busta (ESP)
Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA - [3] G. Muguruza (ESP) vs [13] S. Stephens (USA)
ATP - [17] N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs [15] F. Fognini (ITA)
WTA - [8] V. Williams (USA) vs [11] J. Konta (GBR)
7:30 pm
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [28] D. Ferrer (ESP)
Not Before 9:00 pm
WTA - [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs [Q] S. Kenin (USA) or [9] P. Kvitova (CZE)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - [Q] T. Kokkinakis (AUS) vs [31] F. Verdasco (ESP)
ATP - [11] S. Querrey (USA) vs D. Shapovalov (CAN)
Not Before 3:00 pm
WTA - [30] A. Radwanska (POL) vs [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR)
ATP - [29] B. Coric (CRO) vs [8] J. Sock (USA)
ATP - [10] T. Berdych (CZE) vs F. Tiafoe (USA)

Sunday, March 25, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Sunday March 25th 2018



Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Sunday March 25th 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am
WTA - [22] E. Mertens (BEL) vs [11] J. Konta (GBR)
WTA - [8] V. Williams (USA) vs [29] K. Bertens (NED)

Not Before 2:00 pm
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs [26] K. Nishikori (JPN)
ATP - J. Chardy (FRA) vs [3] G. Dimitrov (BUL)

7:30 pm
WTA - [Q] S. Kenin (USA) vs [9] P. Kvitova (CZE)

Not Before 9:00 pm
ATP - [13] D. Schwartzman (ARG) vs [20] M. Raonic (CAN)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - J. Sousa (POR) vs J. Donaldson (USA)
ATP - V. Pospisil (CAN) vs [2] M. Cilic (CRO)
WTA - [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs B. Haddad Maia (BRA)
ATP - [14] J. Isner (USA) vs M. Youzhny (RUS)
WTA - R. Atawo (USA) / A. Groenefeld (GER) vs I. Begu (ROU) / S. Halep (ROU)
WTA - K. Bondarenko (UKR) / A. Krunic (SRB) vs [2] H. Chan (TPE) / L. Chan (TPE)

Saturday, March 24, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Saturday March 24th 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Saturday March 24th 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP - [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs D. Medvedev (RUS)

Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA - [1] S. Halep (ROU) vs [30] A. Radwanska (POL)
ATP - [1] R. Federer (SUI) vs [Q] T. Kokkinakis (AUS)

Not Before 5:00 pm
WTA - [10] A. Kerber (GER) vs [23] A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Not Before 8:00 pm
ATP - [17] N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs D. Lajovic (SRB)

Not Before 9:30 pm
WTA - [3] G. Muguruza (ESP) vs C. Mchale (USA)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
WTA - S. Hsieh (TPE) vs [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)
ATP - [10] T. Berdych (CZE) vs [PR] Y. Nishioka (JPN)
ATP - [11] S. Querrey (USA) vs R. Albot (MDA)
ATP - M. Daniell (NZL) / D. Inglot (GBR) vs [4] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP - [Q] Y. Bhambri (IND) vs [8] J. Sock (USA)

Friday, March 23, 2018

Miami Open Order of Play Friday March 23rd 2018

Miami open 2018
Miami Open Order of Play Friday March 23rd 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am
WTA - N. Osaka (JPN) vs [4] E. Svitolina (UKR)

Not Before 1:00 pm
ATP - P. Herbert (FRA) vs [2] M. Cilic (CRO)
ATP - B. Paire (FRA) vs [9] N. Djokovic (SRB)

Not Before 5:00 pm
WTA - [8] V. Williams (USA) vs [Q] N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS)

8:00 pm
ATP - [5] J. Del Potro (ARG) vs R. Haase (NED)

Not Before 9:30 pm
WTA - M. Puig (PUR) vs [2] C. Wozniacki (DEN)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
ATP - [7] D. Goffin (BEL) vs J. Sousa (POR)
WTA - A. Sabalenka (BLR) vs [9] P. Kvitova (CZE)
ATP - [Q] J. Millman (AUS) vs [26] K. Nishikori (JPN)
ATP - [14] J. Isner (USA) vs J. Vesely (CZE)

Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP - M. Marterer (GER) vs [3] G. Dimitrov (BUL)