Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Order of Play. Show all posts

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Kremlin Cup Order of Play Wednesday October 18th 2017

Kremlin Cup Order of Play Wednesday October 18th 2017 | Moscow

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
2ND RD
Lesia Tsurenko VS (2)CoCo Vandeweghe WTA
2ND RD
(1)Kristina Mladenovic VS Aliaksandra Sasnovich WTA
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
2ND RD
(Q)Yuki Bhambri VS (6)Damir Dzumhur
1ST RD
Andrey Kuznetsov VS Daniil Medvedev
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
2ND RD
Natalia Vikhlyantseva VS (3)Elena Vesnina WTA
NOT BEFORE 8:00 PM
2ND RD
(4)Philipp Kohlschreiber VS Andreas Seppi

COURT 1 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
2ND RD
Dudi Sela VS Rogerio Dutra Silva
1ST RD
(Q)Mirza Basic VS Blaz Kavcic
2ND RD
Katerina Siniakova VS Daria Kasatkina WTA
2ND RD
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova VS Alizé Cornet WTA
QF
(3)Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova VS Monique Adamczak/Renata Voracova WTA

Kremlin Cup Order of Play Tuesday October 17th 2017

Kremlin Cup Order of Play Tuesday October 17th 2017 | Moscow

CENTRE COURT STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(Q)Lukas Rosol vs (WC)Konstantin Kravchuk
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
1ST RD
Evgeny Donskoy VS Rogerio Dutra Silva
VIEW LIVE SCORES
H2H
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
1ST RD
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova VS (WC)Maria Sharapova WTA
FOLLOWED BY
1ST RD
Daria Kasatkina VS (5)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova WTA
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
1ST RD
(5)Andrey Rublev VS (Q)Filip Krajinovic
NOT BEFORE 8:00 PM
1ST RD
Kristyna Pliskova VS (6)Daria Gavrilova WTA

COURT 1 STARTS AT 11:00 AM
1ST RD
(Q) Vera Lapko VS Maryna Zanevska WTA
NOT BEFORE 1:00 PM
1ST RD
(7)Julia Goerges VS (Q)Polina Monova WTA
1ST RD
Jiri Vesely VS Andreas Seppi
1ST RD
Laslo Djere VS (7)Paolo Lorenzi
1ST RD
(O)Vera Lapko/Anastasia Potapova VS Alla Kudryavtseva/Alicja Rosolska WTA

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

WTA China Open order of Play Thursday October 5th 2017

China Open order of Play Thursday October 5th 2017

NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM STARTS AT 12:30 PM
3RD RD
Sorana Cirstea VS (4) Karolina Pliskova WTA
3RD RD
Shuai Peng VS (9)Jelena Ostapenko WTA
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
2ND RD
(1)Rafael Nadal VS Karen Khachanov
NOT BEFORE 7:30 PM
3RD RD
(12)Petra Kvitova VS (5)Caroline Wozniacki WTA
NOT BEFORE 9:00 PM
2ND RD
Fabio Fognini VS (2)Alexander Zverev

LOTUS COURT STARTS AT 12:30 PM
3RD RD
Alizé Cornet VS Caroline Garcia WTA
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
2ND RD
Leonardo Mayer VS (6)John Isner
NOT BEFORE 4:30 PM
3RD RD
(3)Elina Svitolina VS Elena Vesnina WTA
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
2ND RD
(7)Tomas Berdych VS Andrey Rublev

MOON COURT STARTS AT 12:30 PM
QF
(1)Henri Kontinen/John Peers VS Rohan Bopanna/Pablo Cuevas
3RD RD
Barbora Strycova VS Daria Gavrilova WTA
QF
Paolo Lorenzi/Mischa Zverev VS (WC)Juan Martin del Potro/Leonardo Mayer
NOT BEFORE 5:00 PM / WTA
QF
Kiki Bertens/Julia Goerges VS (4)Timea Babos/Andrea Hlavackova WTA

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

China Open order of Play Wednesday October 4th 2017

China Open order of Play Wednesday October 4th 2017

NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM STARTS AT 12:30 PM
2ND RD
(8)Nick Kyrgios VS Mischa Zverev
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
2ND RD
Monica Niculescu VS Shuai Peng WTA
3RD RD
(WC)Maria Sharapova VS (2)Simona Halep WTA
NOT BEFORE 7:30 PM
2ND RD
(3)Grigor Dimitrov VS (WC)Juan Martin del Potro
NOT BEFORE 9:00 PM
3RD RD
Daria Kasatkina VS (11)Agnieszka Radwanska WTA

LOTUS COURT STARTS AT 12:30 PM
2ND RD
Samantha Stosur VS (9)Jelena Ostapenko WTA
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
2ND RD
(Q)Dusan Lajovic VS (Q)Steve Darcis
2ND RD
Aljaz Bedene VS (5)Roberto Bautista Agut
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
2ND RD
(3)Elina Svitolina VS Ashleigh Barty WTA

Monday, October 2, 2017

WTA China Open order of Play Tuesday October 3rd 2017

China Open order of Play Tuesday October 3rd 2017

NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM STARTS AT 12:30 PM
2ND RD
(WC)Maria Sharapova VS Ekaterina Makarova WTA
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
1ST RD
Pablo Cuevas VS (WC)Juan Martin del Potro
1ST RD
(1)Rafael Nadal VS Lucas Pouille
NOT BEFORE 7:30 PM
2ND RD
Shuai Zhang VS (11)Agnieszka Radwanska WTA
NOT BEFORE 9:00 PM
1ST RD
Kyle Edmund VS (2)Alexander Zverev

LOTUS COURT STARTS AT 12:30 PM
1ST RD
(3)Grigor Dimitrov VS (SE)Damir Dzumhur
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
2ND RD
Magdalena Rybarikova VS (2)Simona Halep WTA
2ND RD
(Q)Andrea Petkovic VS (4)Karolina Pliskova WTA
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
1ST RD
(7)Tomas Berdych VS Jared Donaldson

Sunday, October 1, 2017

WTA China Open order of Play Monday October 2nd 2017

China Open order of Play Monday October 2nd 2017

NATIONAL TENNIS STADIUM STARTS AT 12:30 PM
1ST RD
(WC)Ze Zhang vs (5)Roberto Bautista Agut
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
1ST RD
Shelby Rogers vs Shuai Peng WTA
1ST RD
(1)Garbiñe Muguruza vs Barbora Strycova WTA
NOT BEFORE 7:30 PM
1ST RD
(Q)Steve Darcis vs (4)Pablo Carreno Busta
NOT BEFORE 9:00 PM
2ND RD
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs (5)Caroline Wozniacki WTA

LOTUS COURT STARTS AT 12:30 PM
1ST RD
(15)Sloane Stephens vs (Q)Christina Mchale WTA
NOT BEFORE 2:30 PM
1ST RD
Robin Haase vs Fabio Fognini
1ST RD
Jan-Lennard Struff vs Mischa Zverev
NOT BEFORE 6:30 PM
2ND RD
Magdalena Rybarikova vs (2)Simona Halep WTA

Monday, September 18, 2017

WTA Guangzhou order of play Tuesday Spetember 19th 2017 - Guangzhou International Women's Open

WTA Guangzhou order of play Tuesday Spetember 19th 2017 - Guangzhou International Women's Open

Centre Court Starts At 2:00 pm
Elise Mertens (BEL) v Yafan Wang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Jana Fett (CRO)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Not Before 7:00 pm
Xiaodi You (CHN) v Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN) v Ons Jabeur (TUN)

Court 1 Starts At 2:00 pm
Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) v Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Bernarda Pera (USA) v Alizé Cornet (FRA)
Meiqi Guo (CHN)/Xuliu Sun (CHN) v Chen Liang (CHN)/Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

Court 2 Starts At 2:00 pm
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) /Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Alison Riske (USA) /Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Junri Namigata (JPN) / Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) /Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) / Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) v Lesley Kerkhove (NED) / Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Elise Mertens (BEL) /Demi Schuurs (NED) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) / Ipek Soylu (TUR)

WTA Tokyo order of play Tuesday September 19th - Toray Pan Pacific Open

WTA Tokyo order of play Tuesday September 19th - Toray Pan Pacific Open

Center Court Starts At 11:00 am
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Catherine Bellis (USA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) v Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Shelby Rogers (USA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Barbora Strycova (CZE)

Court 1 Starts At 11:00 am
Madison Brengle (USA) v Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Monica Puig (PUR)
Magda Linette (POL) v Daria Gavrilova (AUS)
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) v Jana Cepelova (SVK)

Court 3 Starts At 11:00 am
Nicole Melichar (USA) /Anna Smith (GBR) v Eri Hozumi (JPN) / Miyu Kato (JPN)
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) /Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Andreja Klepac (SLO) /María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP)
Raluca Olaru (ROU) /Olga Savchuk (UKR) v Nadiia Kichenok (UKR) /Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) / Yifan Xu (CHN)

Korea Open Tennis order of play Tuesday September 19th 2017

Korea Open Tennis order of play Tuesday September 19th 2017

Centre Court Starts At 12:00 noon
Na-Lae Han (KOR) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)/Na-Ri Kim (KOR) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)/ Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)

Court 2 Starts At 12:00 noon
Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Kiki Bertens (NED)
Christina Mchale (USA) v Arantxa Rus (NED)
Katy Dunne (GBR) /Priscilla Hon (AUS) v Misa Eguchi (JPN)/ Tereza Martincova (CZE)

Court 13 Starts At 12:00 noon
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Nao Hibino (JPN) v Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Chayenne Ewijk (NED)/ Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NED) v Luksika Kumkhum (THA) /Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)

Saturday, September 9, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 13 Saturday September 9th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 13 Saturday September 9th 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MIXED DOUBLES - F
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Jamie Murray (GBR) [1] vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [3]Michael Venus (NZL) [3]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - F
Not Before: 4:00 PM
Madison Keys (USA) [15] vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)

GRANDSTAND 12:00 PM
WHEELCHAIR MEN'S SINGLES - SF
Alfie Hewett (GBR) vs. Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - SF
Amanda Anisimova (USA) [4] vs. Emiliana Arango (COL)
WHEELCHAIR WOMEN'S SINGLES - SF
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [1] vs. Aniek Van Koot (NED)
MEN'S COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL - F
Michael Redlicki (USA) vs. Tom Fawcett (USA)
WHEELCHAIR WOMEN'S DOUBLES - F
Marjolein Buis (NED) [1]Diede de Groot (NED) [1] vs. Dana Mathewson (USA)Aniek Van Koot (NED)

Friday, September 8, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 12 Friday September 8th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 12 Friday September 8th 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES - F
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [12] Horia Tecau (ROU) [12] vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [11]Marc Lopez (ESP) [11]
MEN'S SINGLES - SF
Not Before: 4:00 PM
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [28] vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [12]
MEN'S SINGLES - SF
Not Before: 5:30 PM
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) [24]

GRANDSTAND 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - SF
Sania Mirza (IND) [4]Shuai Peng (CHN) [4] vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [2]Martina Hingis (SUI) [2]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - SF
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [7]Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [7] vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE) [3]Barbora Strycova (CZE) [3]
MIXED DOUBLES - SF
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Jamie Murray (GBR) [1] vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)Horia Tecau (ROU)
WHEELCHAIR MEN'S SINGLES - QF
Alfie Hewett (GBR) vs. Shingo Kunieda (JPN)

Thursday, September 7, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 11 Thursday September 7th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 11 Thursday September 7th 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 1:00 PM
WHEELCHAIR MEN'S DOUBLES - SF
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG)Shingo Kunieda (JPN) vs. Alfie Hewett (GBR) [2]Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
WHEELCHAIR WOMEN'S DOUBLES - SF
Dana Mathewson (USA)Aniek Van Koot (NED) vs. Yui Kamiji (JPN) [2]Lucy Shuker (GBR) [2]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - SF
Venus Williams (USA) [9] vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - SF
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [20] vs. Madison Keys (USA) [15]

GRANDSTAND 12:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES - SF
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1]John Peers (AUS) [1] vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [12]Horia Tecau (ROU) [12]
MEN'S DOUBLES - SF
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [11]Marc Lopez (ESP) [11] vs. Bob Bryan (USA) [5]Mike Bryan (USA) [5]
WHEELCHAIR MEN'S DOUBLES - SF
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1]Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [1] vs. Joachim Gerard (BEL)Stefan Olsson (SWE)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R3
Dalayna Hewitt (USA) vs. Cori Gauff (USA)

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 10 Wednesday September 6th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 10 Wednesday September 6th 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - QF
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [1] vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [20]
MEN'S SINGLES - QF
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS)
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - QF
Madison Keys (USA) [15] vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
MEN'S SINGLES - QF
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) [24]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [3]Barbora Strycova (CZE) [3] vs. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [9]Yifan Xu (CHN) [9]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Timea Babos (HUN) [5]Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [5] vs. Sania Mirza (IND) [4]Shuai Peng (CHN) [4]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)Shuai Zhang (CHN) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [2]Martina Hingis (SUI) [2]

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 9 Tuesday September 5th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 9 Tuesday September 5th 2017


ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - QF
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [12] vs. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [29]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - QF
Sloane Stephens (USA) vs. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [16]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - QF
Venus Williams (USA) [9] vs. Petra Kvitova (CZE) [13]
MEN'S SINGLES - QF
Sam Querrey (USA) [17] vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) [28]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1]John Peers (AUS) [1] vs.Nicholas Monroe (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [11]Marc Lopez (ESP) [11] vs. Robin Haase (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
MIXED DOUBLES - QF
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [8]Marcin Matkowski (POL) [8] vs. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Oliver Marach (AUT)
MIXED DOUBLES - QF
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Jamie Murray (GBR) [1] vs. Abigail Spears (USA)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Andreja Klepac (SLO) [14]María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) [14] vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [7]Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [7]
MEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Jamie Murray (GBR) [4]Bruno Soares (BRA) [4] vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [12]Horia Tecau (ROU) [12]
MEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Bob Bryan (USA) [5]Mike Bryan (USA) [5] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
MIXED DOUBLES - QF
Timea Babos (HUN) [4]Bruno Soares (BRA) [4] vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)Horia Tecau (ROU)

Monday, September 4, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 8 Monday September 4th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 8 Monday September 4th 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R4
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [1] vs. Jennifer Brady (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R4
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R4
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [20] vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - R4
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [33]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R4
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4] vs. Madison Keys (USA) [15]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R3
Steve Darcis (BEL)Dudi Sela (ISR) vs. Robin Haase (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
MEN'S SINGLES - R4
Not Before: 12:00 PM
David Goffin (BEL) [9] vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R4
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R3
Jamie Murray (GBR) [4]Bruno Soares (BRA) [4] vs. Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Jordan Thompson (AUS)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R1
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [1] vs. Margaryta Bilokin (UKR)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R3
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1] John Peers (AUS) [1] vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R3
Bob Bryan (USA) [5]Mike Bryan (USA) [5] vs. Oliver Marach (AUT) [9]Mate Pavic (CRO) [9]
MEN'S SINGLES - R4
Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) [24] vs. Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6]

Sunday, September 3, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 7 Sunday September 3rd 2017

US Open Order of play Day 7 Sunday September 3rd 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R4
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [12]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R4
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [16] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R4
Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP) vs. Venus Williams (USA) [9]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R4
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [13] vs. Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [3]
MEN'S SINGLES - R4
Sam Querrey (USA) [17] vs. Mischa Zverev (GER) [23]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R2
Christopher Eubanks (USA)Christian Harrison (USA) vs. Robin Haase (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R2
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA)Reilly Opelka (USA) TO FINISH 6-2 | 6-7(3)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R4
Julia Goerges (GER) [30] vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R4
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) [28]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R2
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1]John Peers (AUS) [1] vs. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - R4
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16] vs. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [29]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R3
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) vs. Sania Mirza (IND) [4]Shuai Peng (CHN) [4]
MIXED DOUBLES - R2
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)Fabrice Martin (FRA)

Saturday, September 2, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 6 Saturday September 2nd 2017

US Open Order of play Day 6 Saturday September 2nd 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [1] vs. Shuai Zhang (CHN) [27]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [10] vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [20]
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [31]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [17] vs. Madison Keys (USA) [15]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) [30] vs. Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] vs. Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
David Goffin (BEL) [9] vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) [18]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [11] vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) [24]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4] vs. Shelby Rogers (USA)

Friday, September 1, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 5 Friday September 1st 2017

US Open Order of play Day 5 Friday September 1st 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [13] vs. Caroline Garcia (FRA) [18]
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Maria Sakkari (GRE) vs. Venus Williams (USA) [9]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Mischa Zverev (GER) [23] vs. John Isner (USA) [10]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Sofia Kenin (USA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [12]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) [31] vs. Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [3]
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Not Before: 5:00 PM
Sam Querrey (USA) [17] vs. Radu Albot (MDA)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [29] vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) [5]
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [28] vs. Borna Coric (CRO)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Arina Rodionova (AUS) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [2]Martina Hingis (SUI) [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [16] vs. Donna Vekic (CRO)

Thursday, August 31, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 4 Thursday August 31st 2017

US Open Order of play Day 4 Thursday August 31st 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4] vs. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [1] vs. Nicole Gibbs (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Ons Jabeur (TUN) vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [20]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. Taro Daniel (JPN)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [7]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 5:30 PM
Tatjana Maria (GER) vs. Madison Keys (USA) [15]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23] vs. Jennifer Brady (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) [24]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Donald Young (USA) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) [18]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]

Tuesday, August 29, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 3 Wednesday August 30th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 3 Wednesday August 30th 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) [24]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Timea Babos (HUN) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Oceane Dodin (FRA) vs. Venus Williams (USA) [9]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) [8] vs. Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4] vs. Katerina Siniakova (CZE) TO FINISH 6-0 | 6-6(2-1)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
John Millman (AUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [14]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Alison Riske (USA) vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [20]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs. John Isner (USA) [10]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 4:00 PM
Steve Johnson (USA) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6] vs. Alex de Minaur (AUS) TO FINISH 6-4 | 6-1 | 1-0
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [7]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Allie Kiick (USA) vs. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [25]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 4:00 PM
Borna Coric (CRO) vs. Alexander Zverev (GER) [4]