Showing posts with label Guangzhou Open. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Guangzhou Open. Show all posts

Monday, September 18, 2017

WTA Guangzhou order of play Tuesday Spetember 19th 2017 - Guangzhou International Women's Open

WTA Guangzhou order of play Tuesday Spetember 19th 2017 - Guangzhou International Women's Open

Centre Court Starts At 2:00 pm
Elise Mertens (BEL) v Yafan Wang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Jana Fett (CRO)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Not Before 7:00 pm
Xiaodi You (CHN) v Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN) v Ons Jabeur (TUN)

Court 1 Starts At 2:00 pm
Arina Rodionova (AUS) v Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) v Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Bernarda Pera (USA) v Alizé Cornet (FRA)
Meiqi Guo (CHN)/Xuliu Sun (CHN) v Chen Liang (CHN)/Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

Court 2 Starts At 2:00 pm
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) /Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v Alison Riske (USA) /Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Junri Namigata (JPN) / Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) v Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) /Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) / Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) v Lesley Kerkhove (NED) / Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Elise Mertens (BEL) /Demi Schuurs (NED) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) / Ipek Soylu (TUR)

WTA Guangzhou 2017 Main Draw - Guangzhou International Women's Open

WTA Guangzhou 2017 Main Draw - Guangzhou International Women's Open

(1/wc)Peng v Jabeur
(Q)Kerkhove v Wickmayer
Tig v Kovinic
Pera v (6)Cornet

(4)Tsurenko v Krunic
Barthel v (Q)Lu Jing-Jing
(Q)Zhang Kai-Lin v Fett
Peterson v (8)Riske

(5)Mertens v Wang Yafan
Ar. Rodionova v Rodina
(Q)Cabrera v (Q)Gao
Paolini v (3)Kontaveit

(7)Stosur v Han
Kozlova v Liu
Sakkari v (Q)Soylu
(wc)You v (2/wc)Zhang

WTA Guangzhou results monday Spetember 18th 2017 - Guangzhou International Women's Open

WTA Guangzhou results monday Spetember 18th 2017 - Guangzhou International Women's Open

Round 128
Aleksandra Krunic d Lesia Tsurenko 6-3,6-4
Jing-Jing Lu d Mona Barthel 6-0,4-6,6-3
Alison Riske d Rebecca Peterson 6-3,6-2
Ipek Soylu d Maria Sakkari 6-0,6-3
Anett Kontaveit d Jasmine Paolini 6-0,6-2
Patricia Maria Tig d Danka Kovinic 6-2,4-2 Ret'd
Yanina Wickmayer d Lesley Kerkhove 7-6(1),7-6(4)
Fangzhou Liu d Kateryna Kozlova 7-5,6-0

Sunday, September 25, 2016

Tsurenko is the new Guangzhou Champion

Tsurenko is the new Guangzhou Champion

Lesia Tsurenko upset Jelena Jankovic 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 to win the Guangzhou International Women's Open 2016 title.

Tsurenko won her second career title after a nearly two-hour-and-thirty-minute battle.

Jankovic, who was the defending champion, also reached the semifinals in doubles with Martina Hingis.

Thursday, September 22, 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Friday September 23rd 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Friday September 23rd 2016

CENTRE COURT
16:00 [3] ANA KONJUH (CRO) V [2] JELENA JANKOVIC (SRB)
18:00 ANETT KONTAVEIT (EST) V LESIA TSURENKO (UKR)
20:00 [3] MARTINA HINGIS / JELENA JANKOVIC (SUI / SRB) V OLGA GOVORTSOVA / VERA LAPKO (BLR / BLR)

COURT 1
16:00 CHANG LIU / JIA-JING LU (CHN / CHN) V [4] ASIA MUHAMMAD / SHUAI PENG (USA / CHN)

Guangzhou Open Results Thursday September 22nd 2016

Guangzhou Open Results Thursday September 22nd 2016

SINGLES - QUARTERFINALS
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d [5] Alison Riske (USA) | 3 - 6 | 6 - 4 | 6 - 0 |
[3] Ana Konjuh (CRO) d Jennifer Brady (USA) | 6 - 4 | 7 - 5 |
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d Viktorija Golubic (SUI) | 6 - 4 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 3 |
[2] Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d Sabine Lisicki (GER) | 7 - 6 (4) | 6 - 4 |

DOUBLES - QUARTERFINALS
[3] M Hingis / J Jankovic (SUI/SRB) d V Golubic / I Soylu (SUI/TUR) | 6 - 0 | 6 - 1 |
C Liu / J Lu (CHN/CHN) d [1] M Irigoyen / T Maria (ARG/GER) | 7 - 5 | 7 - 5 |
[4] A Muhammad / S Peng (USA/CHN) d J Brady / A Riske (USA/USA) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 2 |

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Thursday September 22nd 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Thursday September 22nd 2016

CENTRE COURT
14:00 LESIA TSURENKO (UKR) V [5] ALISON RISKE (USA)
16:00 SABINE LISICKI (GER) V [2] JELENA JANKOVIC (SRB)
19:00 [4] ASIA MUHAMMAD / SHUAI PENG (USA / CHN) V JENNIFER BRADY / ALISON RISKE (USA / USA)
21:00 VIKTORIJA GOLUBIC / IPEK SOYLU (SUI / TUR) V [3] MARTINA HINGIS / JELENA JANKOVIC (SUI / SRB)

COURT 1
14:00 JENNIFER BRADY (USA) V [3] ANA KONJUH (CRO)
16:00 VIKTORIJA GOLUBIC (SUI) V ANETT KONTAVEIT (EST)

COURT 2
14:00 [1] MARÍA IRIGOYEN / TATJANA MARIA (ARG / GER) V CHANG LIU / JIA-JING LU (CHN / CHN)

Guangzhou Open Results Wednesday September 21st 2016

Guangzhou Open Results Wednesday September 21st 2016

SINGLES - SECOND ROUND
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 2 |
[5] Alison Riske (USA) d Olga Govortsova (BLR) | 2 - 6 | 6 - 2 | 7 - 6 (1) |
Jennifer Brady (USA) d [6] Danka Kovinic (MNE) | 6 - 3 | 7 - 5 |
[3] Ana Konjuh (CRO) d [Q] Sofia Shapatava (GEO) | 6 - 1 | 7 - 6 (2) |
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d [WC] Shuai Peng (CHN) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 1 |
[2] Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d Rebecca Peterson (SWE) | 6 - 1 | 1 - 0 | RET
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d Lin Zhu (CHN) | 6 - 1 | 3 - 6 | 6 - 0 |
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d [1] Sara Errani (ITA) | 6 - 7 (7) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 4 |

DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
C Liu / J Lu (CHN/CHN) d X Han / J Namigata (CHN/JPN) | 7 - 6 (3) | 6 - 4 |
[1] M Irigoyen / T Maria (ARG/GER) d C Chan / C Hsu (TPE/TPE) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 3 |
[3] M Hingis / J Jankovic (SUI/SRB) d J Rae / A Smith (GBR/GBR) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 7 (7) | 10 - 5 |

DOUBLES - QUARTERFINALS
[WC] O Govortsova / V Lapko (BLR/BLR) d [2] L Kichenok / N Kichenok (UKR/UKR) | 6 - 3 | 2 - 6 | 11 - 9 |

Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Wednesday September 21st 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Wednesday September 21st 2016

CENTRE COURT
14:00 SOFIA SHAPATAVA (GEO) V [3] ANA KONJUH (CRO)
16:00 SHUAI PENG (CHN) V SABINE LISICKI (GER)
18:00 REBECCA PETERSON (SWE) V [2] JELENA JANKOVIC (SRB)
19:00 [1] SARA ERRANI (ITA) V VIKTORIJA GOLUBIC (SUI)
21:00 JOCELYN RAE / ANNA SMITH (GBR / GBR) V [3] MARTINA HINGIS / JELENA JANKOVIC (SUI / SRB)

COURT 1
14:00 OLGA GOVORTSOVA (BLR) V [5] ALISON RISKE (USA)
16:00 [6] DANKA KOVINIC (MNE) V JENNIFER BRADY (USA)
18:00 LIN ZHU (CHN) V ANETT KONTAVEIT (EST)
20:00 OLGA GOVORTSOVA / VERA LAPKO (BLR / BLR) V [2] LYUDMYLA KICHENOK / NADIIA KICHENOK (UKR / UKR)

COURT 2
14:00 NIGINA ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) V LESIA TSURENKO (UKR)
16:00 [1] MARÍA IRIGOYEN / TATJANA MARIA (ARG / GER) V CHIN-WEI CHAN / CHING-WEN HSU (TPE / TPE)
16:00 CHANG LIU / JIA-JING LU (CHN / CHN) V XINYUN HAN / JUNRI NAMIGATA (CHN / JPN)

Guangzhou Open Results Tuesday September 20th 2016

Guangzhou Open Results Tuesday September 20th 2016

SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
[1] Sara Errani (ITA) d Xinyun Han (CHN) | 4 - 6 | 7 - 5 | 7 - 6 (8) |
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d Denisa Allertova (CZE) | 3 - 6 | 6 - 3 | 7 - 6 (4) |
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d [7] Katerina Siniakova (CZE) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 |
[2] Jelena Jankovic (SRB) d [Q] Xiaodi You (CHN) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 1 |
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d [WC] Shilin Xu (CHN) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 1 |
[WC] Shuai Peng (CHN) d [8] Saisai Zheng (CHN) | 4 - 6 | 6 - 2 | 6 - 3 |
[Q] Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d Vania King (USA) | 6 - 3 | 7 - 5 |
Olga Govortsova (BLR) d Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) | 7 - 5 | 6 - 7 (7) | 6 - 4 |
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) d [Q] Junri Namigata (JPN) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 1 |
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d [L] Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 3 |
Sabine Lisicki (GER) d [L] Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 0 |

DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
J Brady / A Riske (USA/USA) d Y Li / Y Tanaka (CHN/JPN) | 6 - 3 | 7 - 6 (2) |
V Golubic / I Soylu (SUI/TUR) d X You / L Zhu (CHN/CHN) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 0 |
[WC] O Govortsova / V Lapko (BLR/BLR) d N Abduraimova / F Xun (UZB/CHN) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 4 |
[2] L Kichenok / N Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d L Marozava / S Shapatava (BLR/GEO) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 1 |

Monday, September 19, 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Tuesday September 20th 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Tuesday September 20th 2016

CENTRE COURT
10:00 [8] SAISAI ZHENG (CHN) V SHUAI PENG (CHN)
12:00 [4] CHRISTINA MCHALE (USA) V NIGINA ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
14:00 ANETT KONTAVEIT (EST) V [7] KATERINA SINIAKOVA (CZE)
16:00 XIAODI YOU (CHN) V [2] JELENA JANKOVIC (SRB)
19:00 [1] SARA ERRANI (ITA) V XINYUN HAN (CHN)
21:00 VIKTORIJA GOLUBIC / IPEK SOYLU (SUI / TUR) V XIAODI YOU / LIN ZHU (CHN / CHN)

COURT 1
10:00 ELIZAVETA KULICHKOVA (RUS) V OLGA GOVORTSOVA (BLR)
12:00 SABINE LISICKI (GER) V SU-WEI HSIEH (TPE)
14:00 REBECCA PETERSON (SWE) V SHILIN XU (CHN)
16:00 VIKTORIJA GOLUBIC (SUI) V DENISA ALLERTOVA (CZE)

COURT 2
10:00 LESIA TSURENKO (UKR) V JUNRI NAMIGATA (JPN)
14:00 YIHONG LI / YUUKI TANAKA (CHN / JPN) V JENNIFER BRADY / ALISON RISKE (USA / USA)
16:00 NIGINA ABDURAIMOVA / FANG YING XUN (UZB / CHN) V OLGA GOVORTSOVA / VERA LAPKO (BLR / BLR)

COURT 3
10:00 VANIA KING (USA) V SOFIA SHAPATAVA (GEO)
14:00 LIDZIYA MAROZAVA / SOFIA SHAPATAVA (BLR / GEO) V [2] LYUDMYLA KICHENOK / NADIIA KICHENOK (UKR / UKR)

Guangzhou Open Results Monday September 19th 2016

Guangzhou Open Results Monday September 19th 2016

SINGLES - FIRST ROUND
Lin Zhu (CHN) d [Q] Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 3 |
[3] Ana Konjuh (CRO) d Tatjana Maria (GER) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 2 |
Jennifer Brady (USA) d [Q] Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) | 4 - 6 | 6 - 4 | 4 - 0 | RET
[6] Danka Kovinic (MNE) d [WC] Yafan Wang (CHN) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 4 |
[5] Alison Riske (USA) d [Q] Fang Ying Xun (CHN) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 3 |

DOUBLES - FIRST ROUND
[4] A Muhammad / S Peng (USA/CHN) d [WC] K Ng / S Zheng (HKG/CHN) | 6 - 1 | 6 - 2 |

Sunday, September 18, 2016

Guangzhou Open 2016 Main Draw

Guangzhou Open 2016 Main Draw

[1] Sara ERRANI (ITA) vs HAN Xinyun (CHN)
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) vs Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE)
ZHU Lin (CHN) vs Q
Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) vs [7] Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

[4] Christina MCHALE (USA) vs Nigina ADBURAIMOVA (UZB)
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) vs Q
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) vs Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR)
Q vs [5]Alison RISKE (USA)

[6] Danka KOVINIC (MNE) vs [wc] WANG Yafan (CHN)
Jennifer BRADY (USA) vs Q
Vania KING (USA) vs Q
Tatjana MARIA (GER) vs [3] Ana KONJUH (CRO)

[8] ZHENG Saisai (CHN) vs [wc] PENG Shuai (CHN)
Sabine LISICKI (GER) vs HSIEH Su-wei (TPE)
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) vs [wc] XU Shilin (CHN)
Q vs [2] Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB)

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Monday September 19th 2016

Guangzhou Open Order of Play Monday September 19th 2016

CENTRE COURT

10:00 [6] DANKA KOVINIC (MNE) V YAFAN WANG (CHN)
12:00 FANG YING XUN (CHN) V [5] ALISON RISKE (USA)
14:00 TATJANA MARIA (GER) V [3] ANA KONJUH (CRO)

COURT 1

10:00 LIN ZHU (CHN) V LYUDMYLA KICHENOK (UKR)
12:00 [4] ASIA MUHAMMAD / SHUAI PENG (USA / CHN) V KWAN YAU NG / SAISAI ZHENG (HKG / CHN)
14:00 JENNIFER BRADY (USA) V ANASTASIA PIVOVAROVA (RUS)

Saturday, September 17, 2016

Guangzhou International Women's Open 2016 Qualifying Draw

Guangzhou International Women's Open 2016 Qualifying Draw

(1)Liu Fangzhou v BYE
(wc)Eto v (7)Shapatava

(2)Muhammad v Lapko
(wc)Li Yihong v (8)L.Kichenok

(3)Pivovarova v Zhang Ying
(wc)Liu Yanni v (10)Ferrando

(4)Zhang Yuxuan v Tanaka
(wc)Ng Kwan Yau v (9)Namigata

(5)Liu Chang v (wc)Guo Meiqi
Xun Fang Ying v (11)Hsu Ching-Wen

(6)Teichmann v (wc)Marozava
You Xiaodi v (12)N.Kichenok

Saturday, September 22, 2012

Hsieh beats Robson to win Guangzhou title


Hsieh beats Robson to win Guangzhou title

Hsieh Su-Wei won the GRC Bank Guangzhou International Women's Open 2012 title with a 63 57 64 victory over Laura Robson.

ON their way to the final Hsieh beat No.4 seed Urszula Radwanska while Laura Robson defeated No.2 seed Zheng Jie, No.7 seed Peng Shuai and No.3 seed Sorana Cirstea.

Hsieh, who hit with two hands off both sides, controlled the first half of the match building a 63 53 lead and had five match points but Robson fought back.

The British girl won 7 games in a row to claim the second set and was up 3-0 in the third set.

This time Hsieh came back winning five games in a row to seal the win.

Hsieh is now projected to make her career Top 50 debut, around the No.39-No.40 range.

Friday, September 21, 2012

Tennis Results | Seoul and Guangzhou | Friday, September 21, 2012


Tennis Results | Seoul and Guangzhou | Friday, September 21, 2012

KDB KOREA OPEN
Seoul, South Korea
September 17-23, 2012
$500,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Singles - Quarterfinals
(1) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (7) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 62 63
(3) Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 64 64
(6) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Tamira Paszek (AUT) 46 76(3) 64
(8) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) 61 61

Doubles - Semifinals
(1) Kops-Jones/Spears (USA/USA) d. (3) Grandin/Uhlirova (RSA/CZE) 63 63


GRC BANK GUANGZHOU INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S OPEN

Guangzhou, China
September 17-22, 2012
$220,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Singles - Semifinals
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (3) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 64 62
Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) d. (4) Urszula Radwanska (POL) 61 36 60

Doubles - Semifinals
(1) Gajdosova/Niculescu (AUS/ROU) d. Luzhanska/Zheng (USA/CHN) 75 76(3)
(3) Tanasugarn/Zhang (THA/CHN) d. Han/Liu (CHN/CHN) 63 63

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Seoul and Guangzhou Order of Play | Friday, September 21, 2012


Seoul and Guangzhou Order of Play | Friday, September 21, 2012

KDB KOREA OPEN
Seoul, South Korea
September 17-23, 2012
$500,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Centre Court (from 13.15hrs)
1. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Klara Zakopalova
2. María José Martínez Sánchez vs. Ekaterina Makarova
3. Varvara Lepchenko vs. Tamira Paszek
4. Kiki Bertens vs. Kaia Kanepi
5. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Grandin/Uhlirova (NB 19.00hrs)


GRC BANK GUANGZHOU INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S OPEN
Guangzhou, China
September 17-22, 2012
$220,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Centre Court (from 15.00hrs)
1. Gajdosova/Niculescu vs. Luzhanska/Zheng
2. Hsieh Su-Wei vs. Urszula Radwanska (NB 16.00hrs)
3. Sorana Cirstea vs. Laura Robson (NB 18.00hrs)
4. Tanasugarn/Zhang vs. Han/Liu (NB 19.00hrs)

Korea Open and Guangzhou Results | Thursday, September 20, 2012


Korea Open and Guangzhou Results | Thursday, September 20, 2012

KDB KOREA OPEN
Seoul, South Korea
September 17-23, 2012
$500,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Singles - Second Round
(1) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (Q) Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 63
María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) d. (4) Nadia Petrova (RUS) w/o (low back injury)
(6) Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 64 61
(7) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 61 76(6)
(8) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (Q) Jamie Hampton (USA) 63 75
Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (WC) Lee So-Ra (KOR) 62 60

Doubles - Quarterfinals
(1) Kops-Jones/Spears (USA/USA) d. Jurak/Marosi (CRO/HUN) 62 57 108
(3) Grandin/Uhlirova (RSA/CZE) d. Cadantu/Lepchenko (ROU/USA) 76(5) 63
Paszek/Zakopalova (AUT/CZE) d. (4) Dushevina/Rosolska (RUS/POL) 63 36 105
Amanmuradova/King (UZB/USA) d. Daniilidou/Moulton-Levy (GRE/USA) 64 46 104


GRC BANK GUANGZHOU INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S OPEN
Guangzhou, China
September 17-22, 2012
$220,000/International
Hard/Outdoors


Singles - Quarterfinals
(3) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. (8) Alizé Cornet (FRA) 64 63
(4) Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (5) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 61 75
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (7) Peng Shuai (CHN) 75 57 62
Hsieh Su-Wei (TPE) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 60

Doubles - Quarterfinals
(1) Gajdosova/Niculescu (AUS/ROU) d. (WC) Yan/Zhang (CHN/HKG) 61 64
Han/Liu (CHN/CHN) d. (2) Chan/Chan (TPE/TPE) 51 ret. (Y.Chan: dizziness)
(3) Tanasugarn/Zhang (THA/CHN) d. Hsieh/Hsieh (TPE/TPE) 63 36 1311
Luzhanska/Zheng (USA/CHN) d. Aoyama/Chang (JPN/TPE) 16 64 1412

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

Korea Open and Guangzhou Schedule | Thursday, September 20, 2012


Korea Open and Guangzhou Schedule | Thursday, September 20, 2012

KDB KOREA OPEN
Seoul, South Korea
September 17-23, 2012
$500,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Centre Court (from 13.15hrs)
1. Caroline Wozniacki vs. Caroline Garcia
2. Tamira Paszek vs. Lee So-Ra
3. Nadia Petrova vs. María José Martínez Sánchez
4. Kops-Jones/Spears vs. Jurak/Marosi (NB 16.00hrs)
5. Daniilidou/Moulton-Levy vs. Amanmuradova/King (NB 19.00hrs)

Court 2 (from 12.00hrs)
1. Magdalena Rybarikova vs. Klara Zakopalova
2. Varvara Lepchenko vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues
3. Jamie Hampton vs. Ekaterina Makarova
4. Grandin/Uhlirova vs. Cadantu/Lepchenko

Court 13 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Paszek/Zakopalova vs. Dushevina/Rosolska (after suitable rest)


GRC BANK GUANGZHOU INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S OPEN
Guangzhou, China
September 17-22, 2012
$220,000/International
Hard/Outdoors

Centre Court (from 15.00hrs)
1. Urszula Radwanska vs. Chanelle Scheepers
2. Alizé Cornet vs. Sorana Cirstea
3. Peng Shuai vs. Laura Robson (NB 18.00hrs)
4. Hsieh/Hsieh vs. Tanasugarn/Zhang (NB 19.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Court 2 (from 16.00hrs)
1. Hsieh Su-Wei vs. Mathilde Johansson
2. Gajdosova/Niculescu vs. Yan/Zhang (NB 18.00hrs)

Court 3 (from 16.00hrs)
1. Aoyama/Chang vs. Luzhanska/Zheng
2. Han/Liu vs. Chan/Chan (NB 18.00hrs)