Showing posts with label Draws. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Draws. Show all posts

Monday, March 19, 2018

Miami Open 2018 Main Draw

Miami open 2018
Miami Open 2018 Main Draw

(1)Halep vs Bye
Cepede Royg vs Qualifier
Bondarenko vs Van Uytvanck
Bye vs (30)Radwanska

(20)Sevastova vs Bye
(WC)Mattek-Sands vs Cornet
Bellis vs (WC)Azarenka
Bye vs (14)Keys

(12)Goerges vs Bye
Maria vs Witthoeft
Diyas vs Brady
Bye vs (18)Kuznetsova

(32)Cirstea vs Bye
Qualifier vs Hsieh
Bacsinszky vs Makarova
Bye vs (5)Ka. Pliskova

(3)Muguruza vs Bye
(WC)Anisimova vs Qiang Wang
Mchale vs Kanepi
Bye vs (25)Strycova

Sunday, March 18, 2018

Miami Open 2018 Qualifying Draw

Miami open 2018
Miami Open 2018 Qualifying Draw

(1)Niculescu v Lottner
Rogowska v (21)Wickmayer

(2)Hercog v (wc)Wang Xiyu
Krejcikova v (19)Fett

(3)Vikhlyantseva v (wc)Arango
Zhuk v (24)Gibbs

(4)Errani v Martincova
Voegele v (16)Ahn

(5)Parmentier v Peterson
(wc)Kiick v (22)Bouchard

(6)Duan v Wang Yafan
Abanda v (18)Rodina

(7)Dodin v Broady
Jabeur v (14)Riske

(8)Nara v Lapko
Lisicki v (13)Petkovic

(9)Cepelova v Tomova
(wc)Smitkova v (23)Collins

(10)Vickery v Vinci
Ar. Rodionova v (15)Golubic

(11)Townsend v (wc)Boulter
Zhao v (17)Sorribes Tormo

(12)Kenin v (wc)Li
Bonaventure v (20)Duque-Marino

Tuesday, March 6, 2018

Indian Wells 2018 Qualy Draw

Indian Wells 2018 Qualy Draw

(1)Kozlova v (wc)Kratzer
Peterson v (15)Vickery

(2)Hsieh v Ozaki
Krejcikova v (21)Riske

(3)Niculescu v (wc)Li
(wc)Vinci v (23)Rodina

(4)Larsson v Ar. Rodionova
Wang Yafan v (14)Nara

(5)Brengle v Rus
Abanda v (20)Hogenkamp

(6)Arruabarrena v Jabeur
Zhao v (22)Ahn

(7)Bondarenko v Lapko
Lisicki v (17)Kenin

(8)Schiavone v Teichmann
Wickmayer v (24)Golubic

(9)Parmentier v (wc)Duval
Fett v (16)Pera

(10)Duan v Kucova
(wc)Chirico v (13)Cepelova

(11)Townsend v Broady
Gibbs v (18)Petkovic

(12)Tomljanovic v Duque-Marino
(wc)Kiick v (19)Sorribes Tormo

Monday, February 26, 2018

Abierto Mexicano 2018 Main draw

Abierto Mexicano 2018 Main draw

(1) Stephens vs Parmentier
(wc) Day vs Q-Rus
Arruabarrena vs Sakkari
(8) T. Maria vs Voegele

(4) S. Zhang vs Q-Paolini
Teichmann vs Q-Fett
Puig vs Q-Yastremska
(6) Cornet vs Q-Peterson

(5) Begu vs McHale
Bencic vs Cepede Royg
Kr. Pliskova vs (wc) Zarazua
(3/wc) Gavrilova vs Brengle

(7) Tsurenko vs Davis
Kat. Kozlova vs Ar. Rodionova
Watson vs Haddah Maia
(2) Mladenovic vs Q-Hesse

Abierto Mexicano 2018 Doubles draw

Abierto Mexicano 2018 Doubles draw

(1)Smith/Voracova v Brengle/McHale
Cako/Geuer v Christian/Santamaria
(3)Kudryavtseva/Ar. Rodionova v Jakupovic/Rus
Puig/Stephens v Jurak/Parmentier

Rodriguez/Schoofs v (wc)Sanchez/Zarazua
Cepede Royg/Haddad Maia v (4)Arruabarrena/Parra Santonja
Lister/Sizikova v Maria/Watson
Krawczyk/Olmos v (2)Adamczak/Dzalamidze

Sunday, January 28, 2018

Taiwan Open 2018 Main Draw

Taiwan Open 2018 Main Draw

(1)Peng v A. Bogdan
Zhu v (wc)Bouchard
Wang Yafan v Ozaki
Nara v (8)Parmentier

(4)Babos v Ar. Rodionova
(Q)Cabrera v (Q)Jakupovic
(LL)Lu Jing-Jing v Larsson
(Q)Han v (7)Linette

(6)Diyas v (Q)Blinkova
Niculescu v Jabeur
Lisicki v (Q)Zhang Yuxuan
Hibino v (3)Stosur

(5)Putintseva v (Q)Namigata
(wc)Lee v (wc)Chang
Duan v Kato
Kozlova v (2)Zhang Shuai

Taiwan Open 2018 Doubles Draw

Taiwan Open 2018 Doubles Draw

(1)Babos/H-C.Chan v Blinkova/Linette
Hozumi/Namigata v (wc)C-W.Hsu/Y-H.Lee
(4)Adamczak/Sanders v Lister/Ar.Rodionova
Diyas/Putintseva v Hibino/Kalashnikova

Chang/Chuang v Plipuech/Thombare
(wc)C-W.Chan/E-S.Liang v (3)Kichenok/Kichenok
Han/C.Liang v Duan/Y.Wang
Hon/Jakupovic v (2)Kato/Ninomiya

Taiwan Open 2018 Qualifying Draw

Taiwan Open 2018 Qualifying Draw

(1)Han Hinyun v (wc)Hsieh Shu-Ying
Zhang Ling v (10)Peangtarn Plipuech

(2)Blinkova v (wc)Ng
Lister v (12)Raina

(3)Liu Fangzhou v Honcova
Kaji v (7)Jakupovic

(4)Lu Jing-Jing v (wc)Joanna Garland
Zhang Yuxuan v (11)Shimizu

(5)Cabrera v Kang Jiaqi
Bains v (9)Hon

(6)Hozumi v Kuwata
Lee Pei-Chi v (8)Namigata

2018 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Main Draw

2018 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Main Draw

(1)Wozniacki v BYE
(wc)Potapova v Maria
Barthel v Cornet
Q/LL v (8)Kasatkina

(4)Mladenovic v BYE
Cirstea v Cibulkova
Vekic v Siniakova
Makarova v (6)Pavlyuchenkova

(5)Goerges v Sakkari
Q/LL v Q/LL
Bacsinskzy v Q/LL
(3)Garcia v BYE

(7/wc)Vesnina v (wc)Kvitova
Begu v Q/LL
(wc)Zvonareva v Bertens
(2)Ostapenko v BYE

2018 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Doubles Draw

2018 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Doubles Draw

(1)Dabrowski/Xu v Kudermetova/Marozava
Oalru/Savchuk v Errani/Flipkens
(4)Jurak/Voracova v Kalinskaya/Lapko
(wc)Pogrebnyak/Rybakina v Bacsinszky/Zvonareva

Arrubarrena/Rosolska v Kudryavtseva/Srebotnik
Barthel/Geuer v (3)Melichar/Peschke
Sizikova/Yastremska v Monova/Potapova
Dzalmidze/Knoll v (2)Atawo/Groenefeld

2018 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Qualifying Draw

2018 St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy Qualifying Draw

(1)Kr. Pliskova v Eraydin
Martincova v (wc)Frolina
Tomova v Lapko
Jovanovski Petrovic v (5)Dodin

(2)Vikhlyantseva v Ivakhnenko
Errani v Cepelova
(wc)Anshba v Kuzmova
Yastremska v (7)Alexandrova

(3)Watson v Vinci
Paolini v Kovinic
Monova v (wc)Pogrebnyak
Kalinskaya v (8)Petkovic

(4)Flipkens v Chiesa
Karatantcheva v Fett
(wc)Rybakina v Kudermetova
Sharipova v (6)Arruabarrena

Monday, January 8, 2018

Hobart International 2018 Main Draw

Hobart International 2018 Main Draw
Hobart International 2018 Main Draw

Zhang, Shuai vs Linette, Magda
Bouchard, Eugenie vs Sabalenka, Aryna
Putintseva, Yulia vs Osaka, Naomi
Babos, Timea vs Tsurenko, Lesia

Cornet, Alizé vs Buzarnescu, Mihaela
Van Uytvanck, Alison vs Friedsam, Anna-Lena
Flipkens, Kirsten vs Pliskova, Kristyna
Riske, Alison vs Siniakova, Katerina

Maria, Tatjana vs Vekic, Donna
Vondrousova, Marketa vs Vikhlyantseva, Natalia
Fourlis, Jaimee vs Stojanovic, Nina
Watson, Heather def Cirstea, Sorana

Begu, Irina-Camelia def Niculescu, Monica
Lepchenko, Varvara vs Barthel, Mona
Haddad Maia, Beatriz vs Cabrera, Lizette
Nara, Kurumi vs Mertens, Elise

Sydney International 2018 Main Draw

Sydney International 2018 Main Draw

MUGURUZA, Garbiñe vs BYE
AHN, Kristie vs BERTENS, Kiki
GAVRILOVA, Daria vs ROGOWSKA, Olivia
STOSUR, Samantha vs WITTHOEFT, Carina

OSTAPENKO, Jelena vs MAKAROVA, Ekaterina
KASATKINA, Daria vs STRYCOVA, Barbora
BARTY, Ashleigh vs CEPEDE ROYG, Veronica
PEREZ, Ellen vs MLADENOVIC, Kristina

STEPHENS, Sloane vs GIORGI, Camila
LUCIC-BARONI, Mirjana vs KVITOVA, Petra
BELLIS, Catherine vs RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena
RADWANSKA, Agnieszka vs KONTA, Johanna

SEVASTOVA, Anastasija vs CIBULKOVA, Dominika
VESNINA, Elena vs ARRUABARRENA, Lara
SAFAROVA, Lucie vs KERBER, Angelique
BYE vs WILLIAMS, Venus

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Auckland 2018 Main Draw | ASB Classic

Auckland 2018 Main Draw | ASB Classic

Wozniacki, Caroline vs Brengle, Madison
Martic, Petra vs Vondrousova, Marketa
Kenin, Sofia vs Fett, Jana
Lepchenko, Varvara vs Barthel, Mona

Radwanska, Agnieszka vs Haddad Maia, Beatriz
Mchale, Christina vs Townsend, Taylor
Cepede Royg, Veronica vs Arruabarrena, Lara
Vickery, Sachia vs Davis, Lauren

Putintseva, Yulia vs Bonaventure, Ysaline
Hibino, Nao vs Hsieh, Su-Wei
Nara, Kurumi vs Larsson, Johanna
Errani, Sara vs Strycova, Barbora

Vekic, Donna vs Flipkens, Kirsten
Hercog, Polona vs Van Uytvanck, Alison
Lewis, Jade vs Kuzmova, Viktoria
Puig, Monica vs Goerges, Julia

Hopman Cup 2018 Draw | Teams

Hopman Cup 2018 Draw | Teams

GROUP A

Germany | ALEXANDER ZVERE-ANGELIQUE KERBER
Canada | VASEK POSPISIL-EUGENIE BOUCHARD
Belgium | DAVID GOFFIN-ELISE MERTENS
Australia | THANASI KOKKINAKIS-DARIA GAVRILOVA

GROUP B

Switzerland | ROGER FEDERER-BELINDA BENCIC
USA | JACK SOCK-COCO VANDEWEGHE
Russia | KAREN KHACHANOV-ANASTASIA PAVLYUCHENKOVA
Japan | YUICHI SUGITA-NAOMI OSAKA

Shenzhen Open 2018 Main Draw

Shenzhen Open 2018 Main Draw

Halep, Simona vs Gibbs, Nicole
Duan, Ying-Ying vs Rodina, Evgeniya
Niculescu, Monica vs Sabalenka, Aryna
Kovinic, Danka vs Sakkari, Maria

Begu, Irina-Camelia vs Liu, Fangzhou
Voegele, Stefanie vs Alexandrova, Ekaterina
Linette, Magda vs Cepelova, Jana
Wang, Xiyu vs Babos, Timea

Wang, Qiang vs Riske, Alison
harapova, Maria vs Buzarnescu, Mihaela
Parmentier, Pauline vs Diyas, Zarina
Blinkova, Anna vs Zhang, Shuai

Siniakova, Katerina vs Jabeur, Ons
Paolini, Jasmine vs Wang, Yafan
Bogdan, Ana vs Giorgi, Camila
Pliskova, Kristyna vs Ostapenko, Jelena

WTA Brisbane 2018 Main Draw

WTA Brisbane 2018 Main Draw

Muguruza, Garbiñe vs Bye
Witthoeft, Carina vs Krunic, Aleksandra
Brady, Jennifer vs Cirstea, Sorana
Stosur, Samantha vs Sevastova, Anastasija

Garcia, Caroline vs Cornet, Alizé
Maria, Tatjana vs Lucic-Baroni, Mirjana
Watson, Heather vs Kontaveit, Anett
Sasnovich, Aliaksandra vs Mladenovic, Kristina

Konta, Johanna vs Keys, Madison
Aiava, Destanee vs Tomljanovic, Ajla
Bertens, Kiki vs Konjuh, Ana
Suárez Navarro, Carla vs Svitolina, Elina

Barty, Ashleigh vs Tsurenko, Lesia
Kanepi, Kaia vs Kasatkina, Daria
Bondarenko, Kateryna vs Bellis, Catherine
Bye vs liskova, Karolina

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Luxembourg Open 2017 Main Draw

Luxembourg Open 2017 Main Draw

(1/wc)Kerber v Puig
Tomljanovic v (Q)Van Uytvanck
(wc)Lisicki v (SE)Buzarnescu
(LL)Broady v (6)Maria

(3)Kontaveit v Cepelova
(Q)Wickmayer v Watson
Arruabarrena v Brengle
Sorribes Tormo v (5)Mertens

(7)Haddad Maia v Flipkens
Bouchard v Larsson
Niculescu v (Q)Parmentier
Cepede Royg v (4)Cirstea

(8)Lepchenko v Witthoeft
(Q)Fett v Rodina
(wc)Petkovic v Martic
Allertova v (2)Bertens

Luxembourg Open 2017 Doubles Draw

Luxembourg Open 2017 Doubles Draw

(1)Bertens/Larsson v Lepchenko/Stollar
Cepede Royg/Haddad Maia v Cadantu/Thombare
(3)Mertens/Schuurs v Dzalamidze/Knoll
Kerkhove/Marozava v Brengle/Geuer

Bouchard/Flipkens v Irigoyen/Lister
Arruabarrena/Sorribes Tormo v (4)Golubic/Jurak
(wc)Friedsam/Lottner v Broady/Hrdinova
Buzarnescu/Kalashnikova v (2)Aoyama/Yang

WTA Kremlin Cup 2017 Main Draw

Kremlin Cup 2017 Main Draw| Moscow

(1)Mladenovic v BYE
Sasnovich v Babos
Vekic v Siniakova
Kasatkina v (5)Pavlyuchenkova

(4)Sevastova v BYE
(Q)Rybakina v Begu
(Q)Lapko v Zanevska
Kr. Pliskova v (6)Gavrilova

(8)Rybarikova v (wc)Sharapova
Makarova v Cornet
Vikhlyantseva v (Q)Kanepi
BYE v (3)Vesnina

(7)Goerges v (Q)Monova
(wc)Pervushina v Putintseva
Tsurenko v McHale
BYE v (2)Vandeweghe