Tuesday, September 5, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 9 Tuesday September 5th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 9 Tuesday September 5th 2017


ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - QF
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [12] vs. Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [29]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - QF
Sloane Stephens (USA) vs. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [16]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - QF
Venus Williams (USA) [9] vs. Petra Kvitova (CZE) [13]
MEN'S SINGLES - QF
Sam Querrey (USA) [17] vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) [28]

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1]John Peers (AUS) [1] vs.Nicholas Monroe (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [11]Marc Lopez (ESP) [11] vs. Robin Haase (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
MIXED DOUBLES - QF
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [8]Marcin Matkowski (POL) [8] vs. Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Oliver Marach (AUT)
MIXED DOUBLES - QF
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Jamie Murray (GBR) [1] vs. Abigail Spears (USA)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Andreja Klepac (SLO) [14]María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) [14] vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [7]Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [7]
MEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Not Before: 12:30 PM
Jamie Murray (GBR) [4]Bruno Soares (BRA) [4] vs. Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [12]Horia Tecau (ROU) [12]
MEN'S DOUBLES - QF
Bob Bryan (USA) [5]Mike Bryan (USA) [5] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
MIXED DOUBLES - QF
Timea Babos (HUN) [4]Bruno Soares (BRA) [4] vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)Horia Tecau (ROU)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) vs. Amanda Anisimova (USA) [4]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Alexandre Rotsaert (USA) vs. Duarte Vale (POR) [15]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Sebastian Korda (USA) [13] vs. Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) [6] vs. Kelly Chen (USA)

COURT 5 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Cori Gauff (USA) vs. Carson Branstine (CAN) [5]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Elysia Bolton (USA) vs. Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [2]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Jakub Paul (SUI) vs. Vasil Kirkov (USA)
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R2
Olga Danilovic (SRB) [1]Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [1] vs. Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE)Naho Sato (JPN)
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - R2
Yshai Oliel (ISR) [7]Alexey Zakharov (RUS) [7] vs. Alafia Ayeni (USA)Jakub Paul (SUI)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [3] vs. Timofey Skatov (RUS)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Axel Geller (ARG) [1] vs. Brandon Nakashima (USA)
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R1
Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)Sada Nahimana (BDI) vs. Mahak Jain (IND)Mihika Yadav (IND)
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - R2
Francesco Forti (ITA)Aidan McHugh (GBR) vs. Axel Geller (ARG) [6]Alexandre Rotsaert (USA) [6]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - R2
Jesper De Jong (NED)Ryan Nijboer (NED) vs. Siddhant Banthia (IND)Shinji Hazawa (JPN)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [1] vs. Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Elena Rybakina (RUS) [3] vs. Xiyu Wang (CHN)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX) vs. Oliver Crawford (USA) [11]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R1
Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS) [5]Elena Rybakina (RUS) [5] vs. Yuki Naito (JPN)Daniela Vismane (LAT)
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - R2
Oliver Crawford (USA) [4]Patrick Kypson (USA) [4] vs. Dan Added (FRA)Zizou Bergs (BEL)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Alafia Ayeni (USA) vs. Sebastian Baez (ARG) [10]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Natasha Subhash (USA) vs. Katie Volynets (USA)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL) [12] vs. Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R2
Ali Collins (GBR)Jule Niemeier (GER) vs. Sofya Lansere (RUS) [7]Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) [7]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R2
Elysia Bolton (USA) [8]Ann Li (USA) [8] vs. Mai Hontama (JPN)Anri Nagata (JPN)

COURT 6 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP) vs. Trent Bryde (USA) [7]
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Tomas Machac (CZE) vs. Sam Riffice (USA)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Emiliana Arango (COL) vs. Alina Charaeva (RUS)
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - R2
Tomas Machac (CZE)Timofey Skatov (RUS) vs. Sebastian Baez (ARG) [5]Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA) [5]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R1
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA) vs. Emily Appleton (GBR) [6]Emiliana Arango (COL) [6]

COURT 7 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Olga Danilovic (SRB) [8] vs. Lea Boskovic (CRO)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Simona Waltert (SUI) [10] vs. Caty McNally (USA)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Marko Miladinovic (SRB) [5] vs. Trey Hilderbrand (USA)
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R1
Caty McNally (USA) [3]Whitney Osuigwe (USA) [3] vs. Maja Chwalinska (POL)Ania Hertel (POL)
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R1
Alina Charaeva (RUS)Daria Frayman (RUS) vs. Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Draginja Vukovic (SRB)

COURT 11 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) vs. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Naho Sato (JPN) vs. Lulu Sun (SUI)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Jesper De Jong (NED) vs. Yibing Wu (CHN) [2]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R1
Margaryta Bilokin (UKR)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK) vs. Carson Branstine (CAN) [2]Sofia Sewing (USA) [2]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - R2
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [1]Yibing Wu (CHN) [1] vs. Ryan Goetz (USA)Axel Nefve (USA)

COURT 12 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Nikki Redelijk (USA) vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto (ITA)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Danny Thomas (USA) vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [8]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - R1
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)Layne Sleeth (CAN) vs. Angelica Blake (USA)Nikki Redelijk (USA)
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - R2
Toru Horie (JPN)Yuta Shimizu (JPN) vs. Jurij Rodionov (AUT) [2]Michael Vrbensky (CZE) [2]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - R2
Simon Carr (IRL)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) vs. Trent Bryde (USA) [3]Duarte Vale (POR) [3]

COURT 14 11:00 AM
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
Sofya Lansere (RUS) [15] vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - R2
En Shuo Liang (TPE) [16] vs. Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
George Loffhagen (GBR) vs. Ryan Nijboer (NED)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Naoki Tajima (JPN) vs. Hugo Gaston (FRA)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Simon Carr (IRL) vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - R2
Yshai Oliel (ISR) [6] vs. Uisung Park (KOR)

0 comments:

Post a Comment