Friday, September 1, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 5 Friday September 1st 2017

US Open Order of play Day 5 Friday September 1st 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [13] vs. Caroline Garcia (FRA) [18]
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Kyle Edmund (GBR)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Maria Sakkari (GRE) vs. Venus Williams (USA) [9]
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Mischa Zverev (GER) [23] vs. John Isner (USA) [10]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Sofia Kenin (USA) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) [12]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) [31] vs. Garbiñe Muguruza (ESP) [3]
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Not Before: 5:00 PM
Sam Querrey (USA) [17] vs. Radu Albot (MDA)

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) [29] vs. Marin Cilic (CRO) [5]
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [28] vs. Borna Coric (CRO)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)Arina Rodionova (AUS) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [2]Martina Hingis (SUI) [2]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) [16] vs. Donna Vekic (CRO)

COURT 17 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R3
Lucas Pouille (FRA) [16] vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Olga Savchuk (UKR)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [5]Rajeev Ram (USA) [5]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Qiang Wang (CHN)Yafan Wang (CHN) vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)Taylor Townsend (USA)

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Naomi Osaka (JPN)Francesca Schiavone (ITA) vs. Julia Boserup (USA)Nicole Gibbs (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) vs. Carla Suárez Navarro (ESP)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R3
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) vs. Julia Goerges (GER) [30]
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) [15]Donald Young (USA) [15]
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Hyeon Chung (KOR)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs. Guido Pella (ARG)Diego Schwartzman (ARG)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Elise Mertens (BEL)Demi Schuurs (NED) vs. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R2
Julien Benneteau (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) [2]Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Not Before: 1:30 PM
Shelby Rogers (USA)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) vs. Andreja Klepac (SLO) [14]María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP) [14]
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Robin Haase (NED)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) [3]Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [3]
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA)Horia Tecau (ROU) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [6]Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) [6]

COURT 13 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R2
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [10]Pablo Cuevas (URU) [10] vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)Fabio Fognini (ITA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Andres Molteni (ARG)Adil Shamasdin (CAN) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Florian Mayer (GER)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [13]Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [13] vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Ana Konjuh (CRO)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) Shuai Zhang (CHN) vs. Lauren Davis (USA)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [3]Barbora Strycova (CZE) [3] vs. Christina McHale (USA)Heather Watson (GBR)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

COURT 6 11:00 AM
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs. Nicole Melichar (USA)Jackson Withrow (USA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [12]Horia Tecau (ROU) [12] vs. Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Andre Begemann (GER)Divij Sharan (IND) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [11]Marc Lopez (ESP) [11]
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs. Sania Mirza (IND) [2]Ivan Dodig (CRO) [2]

COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Kristie Ahn (USA)Irina Falconi (USA) vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Raluca Olaru (ROU) vs. Daria Gavrilova (AUS)Daria Kasatkina (RUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Sam Groth (AUS) [16]Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) [16] vs. Karen Khachanov (RUS)Andrey Rublev (RUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Marcus Daniell (NZL)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Jacqueline Cako (USA)Sachia Vickery (USA) vs. Oceane Dodin (FRA)Tatjana Maria (GER)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Renata Voracova (CZE)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)

COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R2
Mona Barthel (GER)Carina Witthoeft (GER) vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [7]Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [7]
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Brian Baker (USA) [13]Nikola Mektic (CRO) [13] vs. Malek Jaziri (TUN)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Not Before: 1:30 PM
Marcin Matkowski (POL)Max Mirnyi (BLR) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA)Reilly Opelka (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [1]Elena Vesnina (RUS) [1] vs. Jennifer Brady (USA)Alison Riske (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [12]Monica Niculescu (ROU) [12]
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Raluca Olaru (ROU)Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs. Jennifer Brady (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)

COURT 12 1:00 PM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Leander Paes (IND)Purav Raja (IND) vs. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)Viktor Troicki (SRB)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Nao Hibino (JPN) [16]Alicja Rosolska (POL) [16] vs. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Chen Liang (CHN)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R2
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [9]Yifan Xu (CHN) [9] vs. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)

0 comments:

Post a Comment