Saturday, September 9, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 13 Saturday September 9th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 13 Saturday September 9th 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12:00 PM
MIXED DOUBLES - F
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Jamie Murray (GBR) [1] vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [3]Michael Venus (NZL) [3]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - F
Not Before: 4:00 PM
Madison Keys (USA) [15] vs. Sloane Stephens (USA)

GRANDSTAND 12:00 PM
WHEELCHAIR MEN'S SINGLES - SF
Alfie Hewett (GBR) vs. Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - SF
Amanda Anisimova (USA) [4] vs. Emiliana Arango (COL)
WHEELCHAIR WOMEN'S SINGLES - SF
Yui Kamiji (JPN) [1] vs. Aniek Van Koot (NED)
MEN'S COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL - F
Michael Redlicki (USA) vs. Tom Fawcett (USA)
WHEELCHAIR WOMEN'S DOUBLES - F
Marjolein Buis (NED) [1]Diede de Groot (NED) [1] vs. Dana Mathewson (USA)Aniek Van Koot (NED)

COURT 17 12:00 PM
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - SF
Axel Geller (ARG) [1] vs. Timofey Skatov (RUS)
WHEELCHAIR QUAD SINGLES
David Wagner (USA) vs. Dylan Alcott (AUS)
MEN'S CHAMPIONS DOUBLES
John McEnroe (USA)Patrick McEnroe (USA) vs. Pat Cash (AUS)Henri Leconte (FRA)
WHEELCHAIR MEN'S DOUBLES - F
Stephane Houdet (FRA) [1] Nicolas Peifer (FRA) [1] vs. Alfie Hewett (GBR) [2]Gordon Reid (GBR) [2]
JUNIOR BOYS' DOUBLES - F
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) [1]Yibing Wu (CHN) [1] vs. Toru Horie (JPN)Yuta Shimizu (JPN)

COURT 5 12:00 PM
WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE INVITATIONAL - F
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) vs. Ingrid Neel (USA)
JUNIOR BOYS' SINGLES - SF
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) vs. Yibing Wu (CHN) [2]
WHEELCHAIR WOMEN'S SINGLES - SF
Marjolein Buis (NED) vs. Diede de Groot (NED) [2]
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - SF
En Shuo Liang (TPE) [4]Xin Yu Wang (CHN) [4] vs. Lea Boskovic (CRO)Xiyu Wang (CHN)
WHEELCHAIR QUAD DOUBLES - F
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR)David Wagner (USA) vs. Dylan Alcott (AUS)Bryan Barten (USA)

COURT 6 12:00 PM
WHEELCHAIR MEN'S SINGLES - SF
Gustavo Fernandez (ARG) [1] vs. Stephane Houdet (FRA)
WHEELCHAIR QUAD SINGLES
Andrew Lapthorne (GBR) vs. Bryan Barten (USA)
JUNIOR GIRLS' SINGLES - SF
Cori Gauff (USA) vs. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG)
JUNIOR GIRLS' DOUBLES - SF
Olga Danilovic (SRB) [1]Marta Kostyuk (UKR) [1] vs. Sofya Lansere (RUS) [7]Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS) [7]

0 comments:

Post a Comment