Friday, August 25, 2017

US Open Order of play Qualifying Day 4 Friday August 25th 2017

US Open Order of play Qualifying Day 4 Friday August 25th 2017

Louis Armstrong Stadium 12:00 PM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Anna Blinkova (RUS) [11] vs. Bernarda Pera (USA) [31]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 1:30 PM
Lukas Lacko (SVK) [15] vs. Darian King (BAR)

Court 5 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Danielle Lao (USA) vs. Jana Fett (CRO) [20]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) vs. Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) [10] vs. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Court 10 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) [6] vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Sachia Vickery (USA) vs. Jamie Loeb (USA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Nicole Gibbs (USA) [14] vs. Naomi Broady (GBR) [18]

Court 13 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [8] vs. Stefano Travaglia (ITA) [30]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) [2] vs. Jan Satral (CZE)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs. Joris De Loore (BEL)

Court 4 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Victoria Duval (USA) vs. Allie Kiick (USA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) [4] vs. Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) vs. Claire Liu (USA)

Court 6 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [1] vs. Maximilian Marterer (GER) [18]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Anna Zaja (GER) vs. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) [27]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [14] vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)

Court 7 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
JC Aragone (USA) vs. Akira Santillan (AUS)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Tim Smyczek (USA) vs. Peter Polansky (CAN) [20]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Evan King (USA) vs. Michael Mmoh (USA) [31]

Court 8 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [1] vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Francoise Abanda (CAN) [12] vs. Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) [23]

Court 9 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Go Soeda (JPN) [22]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Miyu Kato (JPN)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) [9] vs. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. Vincent Millot (FRA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) [27]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Not Before: 3:00 PM
Katie Boulter (GBR) vs. Ipek Soylu (TUR)

Court 15 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) vs. Lesley Kerkhove (NED)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Mariana Duque-MariƱo (COL) [4] vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) [22]

Court 16 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) vs. Sofya Zhuk (RUS) [32]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R3
Tereza Martincova (CZE) [15] vs. Georgia Brescia (ITA)

0 comments:

Post a Comment