Wednesday, August 23, 2017

US Open Order of play Qualifying Day 3 Thursday August 24th 2017

US Open Order of play Qualifying Day 3 Thursday August 24th 2017

Louis Armstrong Stadium 6:00 PM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Nicole Gibbs (USA) [14] vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)

Court 17 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs. Louisa Chirico (USA) [30]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs. Jan Satral (CZE)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Lukas Lacko (SVK) [15] vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Lin Zhu (CHN)[8] vs. Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) or Ann Li(USA)

Court 5 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Allie Kiick (USA) vs. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs. Egor Gerasimov (BLR) [17]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) [9] vs. Mirza Basic (BIH) or Sam Groth(AUS)

Court 10 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) vs. Danielle Lao (USA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) [6] vs. Sachia Vickery (USA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Blaz Rola (SLO) vs. Peter Polansky (CAN) [20]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Jacqueline Cako (USA) vs. Anna Zaja (GER)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Claire Liu (USA) vs. Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)

Court 13 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Christian Harrison (USA) vs. Stefano Travaglia (ITA) [30]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Jamie Loeb (USA) vs. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Tereza Martincova (CZE) [15] vs. Vera Lapko (BLR)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. Matteo Berrettini (ITA) [28]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) vs. Naomi Broady (GBR) [18]

Court 4 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Dennis Novikov (USA) vs. Maximilian Marterer (GER) [18]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Yafan Wang (CHN) [13] vs. Victoria Duval (USA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Grace Min (USA) vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) [22]
Men's Qualifying Singles R2
Darian King (BAR) vs. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) [21]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Cem Ilkel (TUR) vs. Michael Mmoh (USA) [31]

Court 6 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Kristie Ahn (USA) [9] vs. Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Go Soeda (JPN) [22]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Mariana Duque-MariƱo (COL) [4] vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Renzo Olivo (ARG) [13] vs. Evan King (USA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [10] vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras(ESP)

Court 7 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) [8] vs. Reilly Opelka (USA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
JC Aragone (USA) vs. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Tim Smyczek (USA) vs. Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Marcos Giron (USA) or Christian Garin(CHI) vs. Radu Albot(MDA)[27]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Catherine McNally (USA) vs. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK)

Court 8 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Casper Ruud (NOR) [11] vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Anna Blinkova (RUS) [11] vs. Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) [14] vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Danka Kovinic (MNE) [3] vs. Katie Boulter (GBR)

Court 9 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Barbara Haas (AUT) vs. Jana Fett (CRO) [20]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) vs. Martina Trevisan (ITA) [29]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) vs. Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) or Miyu Kato(JPN) vs. Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) or Jasmine Paolini(ITA)[21]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Illya Marchenko (UKR) or Joris De Loore(BEL) vs. Duckhee Lee (KOR)

Court 11 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [1] vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs. Akira Santillan (AUS)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) [2] vs. Gastao Elias (POR)

Court 12 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) [1] vs. Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) [4] vs. Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Ipek Soylu (TUR) vs. Lizette Cabrera (AUS)

Court 14 11:00 AM
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Junri Namigata (JPN) vs. Sofya Zhuk (RUS) [32]
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. Yannick Hanfmann (GER) [24]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Francoise Abanda (CAN) [12] vs. Antonia Lottner (GER)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN) or Luca Vanni(ITA)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) [10] vs. Fanny Stollar (HUN)

Court 15 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs. Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Polona Hercog (SLO) vs. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [12] vs. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)[5] or Rebecca Peterson(SWE) vs Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) or Destanee Aiava(AUS)

Court 16 11:00 AM
Men's Qualifying Singles - R2
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) [6] vs. Tobias Kamke (GER)
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Irina Bara (ROU) vs. Bernarda Pera (USA) [31]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Basak Eraydin (TUR) vs. Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) [23]
Women's Qualifying Singles - R2
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) [27]

0 comments:

Post a Comment