Thursday, August 31, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 4 Thursday August 31st 2017

US Open Order of play Day 4 Thursday August 31st 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4] vs. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [1] vs. Nicole Gibbs (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Ons Jabeur (TUN) vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [20]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. Taro Daniel (JPN)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Andrey Rublev (RUS) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [7]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 5:30 PM
Tatjana Maria (GER) vs. Madison Keys (USA) [15]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23] vs. Jennifer Brady (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) [24]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Donald Young (USA) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) [18]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]

COURT 17 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) [15]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) [30] vs. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Risa Ozaki (JPN) vs. Shuai Zhang (CHN) [27]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [10] vs. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) vs. Kaia Kanepi (EST)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. John Millman (AUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
David Goffin (BEL) [9] vs Guido Pella (ARG)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Nao Hibino (JPN)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Shelby Rogers (USA) vs. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [25]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 2:30 PM
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [33] vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [17] vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Denisa Allertova (CZE) vs. Naomi Osaka (JPN)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) vs. Christina McHale (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [31]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Henri Kontinen (FIN) [1]John Peers (AUS) [1] vs William Blumberg (USA)Spencer Papa (USA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Steve Johnson (USA)Tommy Paul (USA) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)Fabio Fognini (ITA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Nick Kyrgios (AUS)Matt Reid (AUS) vs. Joao Sousa (POR)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) vs. Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [6]Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [6]
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Dominic Inglot (GBR)Daniel Nestor (CAN) vs. Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Daniil Medvedev (RUS)

COURT 6 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Philipp Oswald (AUT)Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Austin Krajicek (USA)Jackson Withrow (USA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Jamie Murray (GBR) [4]Bruno Soares (BRA) [4] vs. Julian Knowle (AUT)Alexander Peya (AUT)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA)Allie Kiick (USA) vs. Eri Hozumi (JPN)Miyu Kato (JPN)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)Saisai Zheng (CHN) vs. Taylor Johnson (USA)Claire Liu (USA)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Martina Hingis (SUI) [1]Jamie Murray (GBR) [1] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

COURT 7 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Vasil Kirkov (USA)Danny Thomas (USA) vs. Oliver Marach (AUT) [9]
Mate Pavic (CRO) [9]WOMEN'S SINGLES - R2
Ana Bogdan (ROU) vs. Monica Niculescu (ROU)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Catherine Bellis (USA)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) vs. Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) vs. Jana Cepelova (SVK)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)

COURT 8
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Naomi Broady (GBR)Darija Jurak (CRO) vs. Mona Barthel (GER)Carina Witthoeft (GER)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [10]Pablo Cuevas (URU) [10] vs. Bradley Klahn (USA)Scott Lipsky (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Alizé Cornet (FRA)Xenia Knoll (SUI) vs. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [7]Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [7]
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
David Marrero (ESP)Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Steve Darcis (BEL)Dudi Sela (ISR)

COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
James Cerretani (USA)Marc Polmans (AUS) vs. Julio Peralta (CHI) [14]Horacio Zeballos (ARG) [14]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Madison Brengle (USA)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) vs. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Not Before: 2:00 PM
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) vs. Raven Klaasen (RSA) [7]Rajeev Ram (USA) [7]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Asia Muhammad (USA)Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Abigail Spears (USA)Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs. Jamie Loeb (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)

COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) vs. Amanda Anisimova (USA)Emina Bektas (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Amanda Anisimova (USA)Christian Harrison (USA) vs. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) [3]Michael Venus (NZL) [3]
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Bob Bryan (USA) [5]Mike Bryan (USA) [5] vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)Jiri Vesely (CZE)

COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Ryan Harrison (USA) [8]Michael Venus (NZL) [8] vs. Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Guillermo Duran (ARG)Neal Skupski (GBR) vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL) [2]Marcelo Melo (BRA) [2]
MEN'S SINGLES - R2
Not Before: 1:30 PM
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [11] vs. Dustin Brown (GER)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Andreja Klepac (SLO)Mate Pavic (CRO) vs. Alicja Rosolska (POL)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

COURT 14 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Wesley Koolhof (NED)Artem Sitak (NZL) vs. Ivan Dodig (CRO) [6]Marcel Granollers (ESP) [6]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) [8]Kveta Peschke (CZE) [8] vs. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)Misaki Doi (JPN)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Raquel Atawo (USA)Sabine Lisicki (GER) vs. Nicole Melichar (USA)Anna Smith (GBR)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) [9]Yifan Xu (CHN) [9] vs. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO)Andrea Petkovic (GER)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
Louisa Chirico (USA)Bradley Klahn (USA) vs. Raquel Atawo (USA)Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Franko Skugor (CRO) vs. Nicholas Monroe (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
MEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Julien Benneteau (FRA)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
MIXED DOUBLES - R1
María José Martínez Sánchez (ESP)Nicholas Monroe (USA) vs. Kristie Ahn (USA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Petra Martic (CRO)Donna Vekic (CRO) vs. Sania Mirza (IND) [4]Shuai Peng (CHN) [4]

COURT 16 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) vs. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) [15]Renata Voracova (CZE) [15]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Kayla Day (USA)Caroline Dolehide (USA) vs. Abigail Spears (USA) [10]Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [10]
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Timea Babos (HUN) [5]Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [5] vs. Nina Stojanovic (SRB)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS)
WOMEN'S DOUBLES - R1
Kiki Bertens (NED) [11]Johanna Larsson (SWE) [11] vs. Julia Goerges (GER)Olga Savchuk (UKR)

0 comments:

Post a Comment