Monday, August 28, 2017

US Open Order of play Day 2 Tuesday August 29th 2017

US Open Order of play Day 2 Tuesday August 29th 2017

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [1] vs. Magda Linette (POL)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Not Before: 1:00 PM
Naomi Osaka (JPN) vs. Angelique Kerber (GER) [6]
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1] vs. Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Elise Mertens (BEL) vs. Madison Keys (USA) [15]
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Roger Federer (SUI) [3] vs. Frances Tiafoe (USA)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Elina Svitolina (UKR) [4] vs. Katerina Siniakova (CZE)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Henri Laaksonen (SUI) vs. Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) [24]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Alison Riske (USA) vs. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [20]
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Not Before: 5:00 PM
John Millman (AUS) vs. Nick Kyrgios (AUS) [14]

GRANDSTAND 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Alex de Minaur (AUS) vs. Dominic Thiem (AUT) [6]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [8]
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) [7]

COURT 17 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) [12] vs. Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA) [18]
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Ryan Harrison (USA) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) [15]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Nao Hibino (JPN) vs. Catherine Bellis (USA)

COURT 5 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Barbora Strycova (CZE) [23] vs. Misaki Doi (JPN)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Taylor Fritz (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Allie Kiick (USA) vs. Daria Gavrilova (AUS) [25]
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
David Goffin (BEL) [9] vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

COURT 10 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) [26]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Ons Jabeur (TUN) vs. Brienne Minor (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [10] vs Petra Martic (CRO)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. Thiago Monteiro (BRA)

COURT 13 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. Tommy Paul (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Kurumi Nara (JPN) vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Risa Ozaki (JPN) vs. Danielle Lao (USA)

COURT 4 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Taylor Townsend (USA) vs. Ana Bogdan (ROU)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [33] vs. Tim Smyczek (USA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Madison Brengle (USA) vs. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

COURT 6 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Jennifer Brady (USA) vs. Andrea Petkovic (GER)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Shelby Rogers (USA) vs. Kayla Day (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Vincent Millot (FRA) vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs. Guido Pella (ARG)

COURT 7 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) vs. Nicole Gibbs (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) [30] vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Daria Kasatkina (RUS) vs. Qiang Wang (CHN)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [11] vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)

COURT 8 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) [28] vs. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Denisa Allertova (CZE) vs. Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Dustin Brown (GER) vs. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

COURT 9 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Patrick Kypson (USA) vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) [31]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) vs. Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Tatjana Maria (GER) vs. Ashley Kratzer (USA)

COURT 11 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Monica Niculescu (ROU) vs. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [14]
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [22] vs. Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Sabine Lisicki (GER) vs. Shuai Zhang (CHN) [27]
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Aljaz Bedene (GBR) vs. Andrey Rublev (RUS)

COURT 12 11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Maximilian Marterer (GER) vs. Donald Young (USA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [27] vs. Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Christina McHale (USA) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) [19]
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Anett Kontaveit (EST) [26] vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)

COURT 14 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) vs. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [17] vs. Anna Blinkova (RUS)

COURT 15 11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES - R1
Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Norbert Gombos (SVK)
MEN'S SINGLES - R1
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) vs. Nicolas Kicker (ARG)

0 comments:

Post a Comment