Monday, April 24, 2017

WTA Stuttgart Order of Play Tuesday April 25th 2017

WTA Stuttgart
WTA Stuttgart Order of Play Tuesday April 25th 2017

Centre Court
12:00 Jennifer Brady (USA) V Barbora Strycova (CZE)
14:00 Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) V Samantha Stosur (AUS)
16:00 [8] Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) V Kiki Bertens (NED)
18:30 Shuai Zhang (CHN) V Laura Siegemund (GER)
20:30 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) V [7] Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
22:30 [4] Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Kveta Peschke (GER / CZE) V Chia-Jung Chuang / Chen Liang (TPE / CHN)

Court 1
12:00 Xenia Knoll / Demi Schuurs (SUI / NED) V [3] Raquel Atawo / Jelena Ostapenko (USA / LAT)
13:30 Anett Kontaveit (EST) V Ana Konjuh (CRO)
15:30 Simona Halep / Alicja Rosolska (ROU / POL) V [2] Andreja Klepac / María José Martínez Sánchez (SLO / ESP)
17:30 Andrea Hlavackova / Samantha Stosur (CZE / AUS) V Darija Jurak / Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO / CRO)

WTA Stuttgart Results Monday April 24th 2017

WTA Stuttgart
WTA Stuttgart Results Monday April 24th 2017

singles - Qualifying - Final round
[1] Naomi Osaka (JPN) d [WC] Katharina Hobgarski (GER) | 7 - 5 | 6 - 2 |
[2] Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d [8] Jennifer Brady (USA) | 5 - 7 | 6 - 1 | 6 - 3 |
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 1 |
[7] Anett Kontaveit (EST) d Lucie Hradecka (CZE) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 7 (7) | 6 - 1 |

doubles - First round
A Muhammad / L Siegemund (USA/GER) d [WC] A Beck / A Zaja (GER/GER) | 6 - 3 | 7 - 5 |
N Broady / A Smith (GBR/GBR) d A Konjuh / V Lepchenko (CRO/USA) | 6 - 1 | 5 - 7 | 10 - 4 |

Istanbul Order of play Tuesday April 25th 2017 - WTA TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup

Istanbul Order of play Tuesday April 25th 2017 - WTA TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup

Garanti Koza Arena
11:00 [7] Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) V Basak Eraydin (TUR)
13:00 Alexandra Cadantu / Cornelia Lister (ROU / SWE) V Timea Babos / Cagla Buyukakcay (HUN / TUR)
15:00 [4] Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) V Jana Cepelova (SVK)
17:00 Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) V Ipek Soylu (TUR)
19:00 Sara Errani (ITA) V Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)

Court 1
11:00 Fiona Ferro (FRA) V [5] Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
13:00 Tatjana Maria (GER) V [3] Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
14:00 Kristina Kucova (SVK) V Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
16:00 Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) V Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
18:00 [3] Nao Hibino / Danka Kovinic (JPN / MNE) V Nicola Geuer / Laura Pous-Tio (GER / ESP)

Court 2
13:00 Michaela Honcova / Lenka Kuncikova (SVK / CZE) V [4] Nicole Melichar / Elise Mertens (USA / BEL)
15:00 Ayla Aksu / Dayana Yastremska (TUR / UKR) V Pemra Ozgen / Melis Sezer (TUR / TUR)

Istanbul Results Monday April 24th 2017 - WTA TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup

Istanbul Results Monday April 24th 2017 - WTA TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup

singles - First round
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d Danka Kovinic (MNE) | 7 - 6 (3) | 6 - 3 |
[WC] Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d [8] Andrea Petkovic (GER) | 3 - 6 | 6 - 0 | 6 - 3 |

singles - Qualifying - Final round
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d [9] Nadia Podoroska (ARG) | 6 - 2 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 3 |
Conny Perrin (SUI) d [12] Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 7 - 6 (5) |
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d Teliana Pereira (BRA) | 3 - 6 | 7 - 5 | 6 - 4 |
[WC] Basak Eraydin (TUR) d [6] Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) | 6 - 4 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 2 |
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d [10] Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 3 |
Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d [3] Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 4 |

doubles - First round
M Duque-Mariño / A Mitu (COL/ROU) d [2] M Irigoyen / P Kania (ARG/POL) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 4 |

WTA Stuttgart Order of Play Monday April 24th 2017

WTA Stuttgart
WTA Stuttgart Order of Play Monday April 24th 2017

Court 1
11:00 [2] Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d [8] Jennifer Brady (USA)
13:00 [1] Naomi Osaka (JPN) V Katharina Hobgarski (GER) Live Scores Watch Live
15:00 Annika Beck / Anna Zaja (GER / GER) V Asia Muhammad / Laura Siegemund (USA / GER)
17:00 Tamara Korpatsch (GER) V Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
20:30 Ana Konjuh / Varvara Lepchenko (CRO / USA) V Naomi Broady / Anna Smith (GBR / GBR)

Court 2
13:00 Lucie Hradecka (CZE) V [7] Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Istanbul Order of play Monday April 24th 2017 - WTA TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup

Istanbul Order of play Monday April 24th 2017 - WTA TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup

Garanti Koza Arena
11:00 Basak Eraydin (TUR) vs [6] Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) | Match Details
12:00 Fiona Ferro (FRA) V [10] Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) Live Scores Watch Live
14:00 [3] Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) V Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS)
17:00 Dayana Yastremska (UKR) V [8] Andrea Petkovic (GER)
19:00 Danka Kovinic (MNE) V Maria Sakkari (GRE)

Court 1
12:00 Teliana Pereira (BRA) V Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) Live Scores Watch Live
13:00 Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) V [9] Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
15:00 Mariana Duque-Mariño / Andreea Mitu (COL / ROU) V [2] María Irigoyen / Paula Kania (ARG / POL)

Court 2
12:00 Conny Perrin (SUI) vs [12] Veronika Kudermetova (RUS)

WTA Stuttgart Results Sunday April 23rd 2017

WTA Stuttgart Results Sunday April 23rd 2017

singles - Qualifying - Second round
[1] Naomi Osaka (JPN) d [WC] Anna Zaja (GER) | 5 - 7 | 6 - 3 | 7 - 6 (8) |
[WC] Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d Sachia Vickery (USA) | 4 - 6 | 7 - 6 (8) | 6 - 4 |
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d Amra Sadikovic (SUI) | 6 - 3 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 3 |
[7] Anett Kontaveit (EST) d Antonia Lottner (GER) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 4 |
Tamara Korpatsch (GER) d [3] Oceane Dodin (FRA) | 2 - 6 | 6 - 3 | 7 - 6 (3) |
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 1 |
[8] Jennifer Brady (USA) d Lesley Kerkhove (NED) | 7 - 5 | 6 - 2 |
[2] Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 3 |